India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help

Abhishek I Mishra Memorial Medical College Cutoffs

Bhilai, Durg, ChhattisgarhPrivateCG/001/P/4

NEET-UG · Chhattisgarh DME counselling

MBBS intake reference250NMC · 18 September 2026
Named course entries1Catalogue entries, not total seats
College typePrivateBhilai, Durg, Chhattisgarh
Fee informationProgramme & quotaMBBS admission batch 2026

MBBS rank observations — 2026

These tables describe published state MBBS allotments for Abhishek I Mishra Memorial Medical College. They retain the source round, quota and allotted category. The figures are NEET All India Rank (AIR), not NEET score or Chhattisgarh state merit position. A smaller AIR number represents a better rank.

Best and last observed AIR are the minimum and maximum among the reviewed records in an exact source group. They are not a certification of final closing ranks across every round or confirmed joined students. Record counts are observations, not vacancies or annual intake.

State provisional allotments — Round 1, August 2026

QuotaAllotted categoryGender scopeBest AIRLast observed AIRRecords
MgmtUR-FIncluded in allotted category code90,198121,20413
MgmtUR-NCIncluded in allotted category code98,194117,65128
GQUR-FIncluded in allotted category code172,667302,02313
GQUR-NCIncluded in allotted category code245,300373,03128
GQOBC-NCIncluded in allotted category code376,034450,66211
GQSC-FIncluded in allotted category code377,0471,190,0683
GQOBC-FIncluded in allotted category code377,787414,1244
MgmtOBC-NCIncluded in allotted category code384,688516,64111
MgmtOBC-FIncluded in allotted category code416,376463,4344
GQSC-NCIncluded in allotted category code522,260881,8793
GQUR-EXIncluded in allotted category code563,237563,2371
NRIUR-FIncluded in allotted category code600,698600,6981
MgmtUR-EXIncluded in allotted category code826,625826,6251

Quota labels distinguish government-quota (GQ), management (Mgmt) and NRI records. Government-quota rows at a private college do not make the institution government-owned. Round 1 retains gender/class within the allotted category code. Round 3 retains the separate allotted category and gender columns and covers Fresh Allotment rows only. Converted-quota wording is preserved rather than merged with an unconverted group. A missing group is not evidence that no seat existed.

State revised provisional allotments — Round 3, 10 October 2026

QuotaAllotted categoryGender scopeBest AIRLast observed AIRRecords
MgmtUR-NCB64,89864,8981
GQUR-NCB150,755203,1033
NRIUR-NCB495,346995,93711

Quota labels distinguish government-quota (GQ), management (Mgmt) and NRI records. Government-quota rows at a private college do not make the institution government-owned. Round 1 retains gender/class within the allotted category code. Round 3 retains the separate allotted category and gender columns and covers Fresh Allotment rows only. Converted-quota wording is preserved rather than merged with an unconverted group. A missing group is not evidence that no seat existed.

How to use the ranks

  • Match programme, counselling authority, quota, category and round before comparing.
  • Keep women/special-class and open groups separate rather than taking one college-wide maximum.
  • Read the record count alongside the range; one observation is not a dependable prediction interval.
  • Do not subtract observed rows from annual intake to estimate vacancies.
  • Build a preference list across several colleges and follow current eligibility and seat availability.

These state records are not MCC AIQ cutoff data. No AIQ or postgraduate number is invented from this state MBBS list. A trend chart would require comparable years and definitions; two differently scoped rounds are not a year-on-year trend.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →