India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help

Apollo Medical College Hyderabad Cutoffs

Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad, TelanganaPrivateTS/001/P/4

NEET-UG · KNRUHS competent-authority / management counselling

MBBS intake reference150NMC matrix · 18 September 2026
Named course entries20Catalogue entries, not total seats
College typePrivateJubilee Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana
Fee informationProgramme & quotaMBBS tuition · 2026–29 fee block

MBBS allotment observations: competent-authority and management routes

These are published MBBS allotment observations, not guaranteed admission thresholds. All numeric ranks below are NEET All India Rank (AIR). The state competent-authority first-phase list and the second-published-phase management roster cover different pools and are not merged into one closing rank.

“Last observed AIR” is the largest rank in the reviewed entries for that exact allotted code and phase. Record counts are entries in that source group, not annual capacity, joined students or live vacancies.

Competent-authority quota — first phase, 2026–27

Allotted seat codeBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
BCA-FEM-MRC-P1135,528135,5281
BCA-FEM-P1161,801161,8011
BCA-GEN-MRC-P1135,194142,8652
BCA-GEN-P1162,029162,0291
BCB-FEM-MRC-P150,38455,9683
BCB-GEN-MRC-P159,06070,1434
BCB-GEN-P161,22161,2211
BCC-GEN-MRC-P1135,781135,7811
BCD-FEM-MRC-P152,00759,2532
BCD-GEN-MRC-P143,24360,3262
BCD-GEN-PHO-P11,095,2861,095,2861
BCE-FEM-P149,23549,2351
BCE-GEN-MRC-P138,62941,0702
OPEN-FEM-P122,70826,8556
OPEN-GEN-P124,51234,24913
SC1-GEN-P1323,659323,6591
SC2-FEM-MRC-P1157,840157,8401
SC2-FEM-P1198,263198,2631
SC2-GEN-MRC-P1148,623159,9132
SC2-GEN-P1206,988209,4932
SC3-FEM-MRC-P1115,907117,1952
SC3-GEN-MRC-P1107,426117,7512
ST-FEM-P1162,609165,7323
ST-GEN-MRC-P1149,302149,3021
ST-GEN-P1172,611177,6773

The allotted-seat code is retained as printed. Personal category, gender and other reservation flags must not be collapsed into one maximum for the college.

Management roster — second published phase, 2026

Allotted codeRecord phaseBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
CTB-LOC-OPEN-GEN-P1P178,328182,43620
CTB-LOC-OPEN-GEN-P2P2189,845207,78824
CTB-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P1P132,56260,6675
CTB-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P2P264,95373,7263
NRI-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P1P1239,907457,77014
NRI-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P2P2332,120504,5589

The published management roster retains records marked P1 and P2. Those row-phase labels remain visible; a P1 entry is not relabelled as a new P2 allotment. CTB, local / unreserved and NRI markers belong to the allotted-seat code and are not interchangeable with competent-authority category groups.

Use the table for a shortlist

  • Compare the same programme, route, eligibility and allotted code.
  • Do not compare NEET marks out of 720 with AIR.
  • Check the current seat matrix separately from these historical observations.
  • A group with one entry is not a reliable prediction interval.
  • Do not apply MBBS ranks to MD/MS admission.

No final all-round closing rank is certified from these subsets and no multi-year trend is drawn from a single admission year.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →