India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help

Arundathi Institute of Medical Sciences Cutoffs

Dundigal, Medchal–Malkajgiri, TelanganaPrivateTS/002/P/4

NEET-UG · KNRUHS competent-authority / management counselling

MBBS intake reference150NMC matrix · 18 September 2026
Named course entries1Catalogue entries, not total seats
College typePrivateDundigal, Medchal–Malkajgiri, Telangana
Fee informationProgramme & quotaMBBS tuition · 2026–29 fee block

MBBS allotment observations: competent-authority and management routes

These are published MBBS allotment observations, not guaranteed admission thresholds. All numeric ranks below are NEET All India Rank (AIR). The state competent-authority first-phase list and the second-published-phase management roster cover different pools and are not merged into one closing rank.

“Last observed AIR” is the largest rank in the reviewed entries for that exact allotted code and phase. Record counts are entries in that source group, not annual capacity, joined students or live vacancies.

Competent-authority quota — first phase, 2026–27

Allotted seat codeBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
BCA-FEM-P1274,981279,6982
BCA-GEN-P1297,571297,6142
BCB-FEM-P1164,267167,4513
BCB-GEN-CAP-MRC-P1284,343284,3431
BCB-GEN-P1153,847168,2673
BCC-FEM-P1248,139248,1391
BCC-GEN-P1253,454253,4541
BCD-FEM-MRC-P1153,408154,2722
BCD-GEN-MRC-P1153,772154,1833
BCE-FEM-MRC-P1157,869157,8691
BCE-GEN-MRC-P1160,209160,2091
BCE-GEN-P1159,573159,5731
OPEN-FEM-P1124,652142,8675
OPEN-GEN-P1126,394150,78111
SC1-FEM-P1560,306560,3061
SC2-FEM-P1274,817281,7492
SC2-GEN-P1282,117284,3003
SC3-FEM-P1226,258226,2581
SC3-GEN-P1223,806231,0412
ST-FEM-P1207,988217,4423
ST-GEN-P1215,072223,6495

The allotted-seat code is retained as printed. Personal category, gender and other reservation flags must not be collapsed into one maximum for the college.

Management roster — second published phase, 2026

Allotted codeRecord phaseBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
CTB-LOC-OPEN-GEN-P1P1270,313408,98233
CTB-LOC-OPEN-GEN-P2P2203,179414,52311
CTB-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P1P1122,573127,4933
CTB-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P2P2129,520143,9505
NRI-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P1P1481,9881,168,5019
NRI-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P2P2656,1551,184,7777

The published management roster retains records marked P1 and P2. Those row-phase labels remain visible; a P1 entry is not relabelled as a new P2 allotment. CTB, local / unreserved and NRI markers belong to the allotted-seat code and are not interchangeable with competent-authority category groups.

Use the table for a shortlist

  • Compare the same programme, route, eligibility and allotted code.
  • Do not compare NEET marks out of 720 with AIR.
  • Check the current seat matrix separately from these historical observations.
  • A group with one entry is not a reliable prediction interval.
  • Do not apply MBBS ranks to MD/MS admission.

No final all-round closing rank is certified from these subsets and no multi-year trend is drawn from a single admission year.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →