India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help

Chalmeda Anand Rao Institute of Medical Sciences Cutoffs

Bommakal, Karimnagar, TelanganaPrivateTS/006/P/4

NEET-UG · KNRUHS competent-authority / management counselling

MBBS intake reference200NMC matrix · 18 September 2026
Named course entries20Catalogue entries, not total seats
College typePrivateBommakal, Karimnagar, Telangana
Fee informationProgramme & quotaMBBS tuition · 2026–29 fee block

MBBS allotment observations: competent-authority and management routes

These are published MBBS allotment observations, not guaranteed admission thresholds. All numeric ranks below are NEET All India Rank (AIR). The state competent-authority first-phase list and the second-published-phase management roster cover different pools and are not merged into one closing rank.

“Last observed AIR” is the largest rank in the reviewed entries for that exact allotted code and phase. Record counts are entries in that source group, not annual capacity, joined students or live vacancies.

Competent-authority quota — first phase, 2026–27

Allotted seat codeBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
BCA-FEM-P1270,135272,0072
BCA-GEN-P1215,144274,9555
BCB-FEM-CAP-MRC-P1185,910185,9101
BCB-FEM-MRC-P1140,396151,1692
BCB-GEN-MRC-P1151,373153,3446
BCB-GEN-P1147,306147,3061
BCD-FEM-MRC-P1140,488140,4881
BCD-GEN-MRC-P1145,471147,2914
BCD-GEN-P1145,682145,6821
BCE-FEM-P1145,896145,8961
BCE-GEN-MRC-P1150,914152,4822
BCE-GEN-P1149,153149,1531
OPEN-FEM-P187,066128,0797
OPEN-GEN-P1124,413137,46812
SC1-FEM-P1567,562567,5621
SC2-FEM-P1237,402262,3673
SC2-GEN-P1255,720267,1546
SC3-FEM-P1212,434214,0122
SC3-GEN-P1204,788211,7893
ST-FEM-P1198,910200,8993
ST-GEN-P1202,880207,6646

The allotted-seat code is retained as printed. Personal category, gender and other reservation flags must not be collapsed into one maximum for the college.

Management roster — second published phase, 2026

Allotted codeRecord phaseBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
CTB-LOC-OPEN-GEN-P1P1225,406379,94433
CTB-LOC-OPEN-GEN-P2P2257,877431,54926
CTB-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P1P1115,119126,1654
CTB-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P2P2141,437150,3217
NRI-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P1P1437,3181,181,95712

The published management roster retains records marked P1 and P2. Those row-phase labels remain visible; a P1 entry is not relabelled as a new P2 allotment. CTB, local / unreserved and NRI markers belong to the allotted-seat code and are not interchangeable with competent-authority category groups.

Use the table for a shortlist

  • Compare the same programme, route, eligibility and allotted code.
  • Do not compare NEET marks out of 720 with AIR.
  • Check the current seat matrix separately from these historical observations.
  • A group with one entry is not a reliable prediction interval.
  • Do not apply MBBS ranks to MD/MS admission.

No final all-round closing rank is certified from these subsets and no multi-year trend is drawn from a single admission year.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →