India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help

CCM Medical College Durg Cutoffs

Durg, ChhattisgarhGovernmentCG/002/G/1

NEET-UG · MCC AIQ / Chhattisgarh state counselling

MBBS intake reference200NMC · 18 September 2026
Named course entries1Catalogue entries, not total seats
College typeGovernmentDurg, Chhattisgarh
Fee informationProgramme & quotaCollege-specific budget guidance

MBBS rank observations — 2026

These tables describe published state MBBS allotments for CCM Medical College Durg. They retain the source round, quota and allotted category. The figures are NEET All India Rank (AIR), not NEET score or Chhattisgarh state merit position. A smaller AIR number represents a better rank.

Best and last observed AIR are the minimum and maximum among the reviewed records in an exact source group. They are not a certification of final closing ranks across every round or confirmed joined students. Record counts are observations, not vacancies or annual intake.

State government quota — provisional Round 1, August 2026

QuotaAllotted categoryGender scopeBest AIRLast observed AIRRecords
GQUR-FIncluded in allotted category code18,10158,91715
GQUR-NCIncluded in allotted category code38,44960,20133
GQOBC-FIncluded in allotted category code60,25362,4896
GQOBC-NCIncluded in allotted category code60,45263,68916
GQSC-NCIncluded in allotted category code100,576147,84613
GQEWS-NCIncluded in allotted category code105,382169,81016
GQSC-FIncluded in allotted category code123,187141,3676
GQUR-EXIncluded in allotted category code124,154124,1541
GQST-NCIncluded in allotted category code257,675327,95431
GQST-FIncluded in allotted category code281,888316,79314
GQST-EXIncluded in allotted category code627,589627,5891
GQUR-PHIncluded in allotted category code682,024698,4492
GQOBC-PHIncluded in allotted category code737,254737,2541
GQSC-PHIncluded in allotted category code786,752786,7521

Round 1 retains gender/class within the allotted category code. Round 3 retains the separate allotted category and gender columns and covers Fresh Allotment rows only. A missing group is not evidence that no seat existed.

State government quota — revised provisional Round 3, 10 October 2026

QuotaAllotted categoryGender scopeBest AIRLast observed AIRRecords
GQUR-NCB83,25783,2571
GQEWS-NCB133,104214,3352

Round 1 retains gender/class within the allotted category code. Round 3 retains the separate allotted category and gender columns and covers Fresh Allotment rows only. A missing group is not evidence that no seat existed.

How to use the ranks

  • Match programme, counselling authority, quota, category and round before comparing.
  • Keep women/special-class and open groups separate rather than taking one college-wide maximum.
  • Read the record count alongside the range; one observation is not a dependable prediction interval.
  • Do not subtract observed rows from annual intake to estimate vacancies.
  • Build a preference list across several colleges and follow current eligibility and seat availability.

These state records are not MCC AIQ cutoff data. No AIQ or postgraduate number is invented from this state MBBS list. A trend chart would require comparable years and definitions; two differently scoped rounds are not a year-on-year trend.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →