India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help

CIMS Bilaspur Cutoffs

Bilaspur, ChhattisgarhGovernmentCG/003/G/1

NEET-UG · MCC AIQ / Chhattisgarh state counselling

MBBS intake reference150NMC · 18 September 2026
Named course entries20Catalogue entries, not total seats
College typeGovernmentBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Fee informationProgramme & quotaCollege-specific budget guidance

MBBS rank observations — 2026

These tables describe published state MBBS allotments for CIMS Bilaspur. They retain the source round, quota and allotted category. The figures are NEET All India Rank (AIR), not NEET score or Chhattisgarh state merit position. A smaller AIR number represents a better rank.

Best and last observed AIR are the minimum and maximum among the reviewed records in an exact source group. They are not a certification of final closing ranks across every round or confirmed joined students. Record counts are observations, not vacancies or annual intake.

State government quota — provisional Round 1, August 2026

QuotaAllotted categoryGender scopeBest AIRLast observed AIRRecords
GQUR-FIncluded in allotted category code15,19924,99512
GQUR-NCIncluded in allotted category code20,10726,93424
GQOBC-NCIncluded in allotted category code27,68431,79513
GQOBC-FIncluded in allotted category code28,28931,4135
GQUR-EXIncluded in allotted category code32,29232,2921
GQEWS-NCIncluded in allotted category code82,725103,47513
GQSC-NCIncluded in allotted category code88,48497,51510
GQSC-FIncluded in allotted category code91,00695,2594
GQST-FIncluded in allotted category code142,189241,19610
GQST-NCIncluded in allotted category code221,550248,70823
GQUR-PHIncluded in allotted category code406,523565,6882
GQST-EXIncluded in allotted category code539,079539,0791
GQUR-FFIncluded in allotted category code655,713655,7131
GQST-FFIncluded in allotted category code809,525809,5251

Round 1 retains gender/class within the allotted category code. Round 3 retains the separate allotted category and gender columns and covers Fresh Allotment rows only. A missing group is not evidence that no seat existed.

State government quota — revised provisional Round 3, 10 October 2026

QuotaAllotted categoryGender scopeBest AIRLast observed AIRRecords
GQUR-NCB77,08477,0841
GQUR-EXB186,418186,4181

Round 1 retains gender/class within the allotted category code. Round 3 retains the separate allotted category and gender columns and covers Fresh Allotment rows only. A missing group is not evidence that no seat existed.

How to use the ranks

  • Match programme, counselling authority, quota, category and round before comparing.
  • Keep women/special-class and open groups separate rather than taking one college-wide maximum.
  • Read the record count alongside the range; one observation is not a dependable prediction interval.
  • Do not subtract observed rows from annual intake to estimate vacancies.
  • Build a preference list across several colleges and follow current eligibility and seat availability.

These state records are not MCC AIQ cutoff data. No AIQ or postgraduate number is invented from this state MBBS list. A trend chart would require comparable years and definitions; two differently scoped rounds are not a year-on-year trend.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →