India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help

Chitradurga Medical College and Research Institute — Cutoffs

Chitradurga, KarnatakaGovernment
GovernmentChitradurga, Karnataka

MEDICINE · KARNATAKA · Government

CMCRI Chitradurga: Cutoffs

Preserve the installed observations without renaming them

The supplied profile contains 2026 MCC Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3 MBBS tables with quota, allotted category, rank label, observed extrema, row counts and source-page references. These useful records are retained. A group’s observed range is not relabelled as the official final cutoff for every process. All India and Karnataka state-seat evidence remain separate. The college name also matters: Basaveswara’s private-college closing ranks must not be substituted for the government institute merely because both are located in Chitradurga.

A verified stray-round example keeps both categories

The official final 2026 MCC stray list includes a government-Chitradurga MBBS entry with All India quota, allotted category Open, candidate category OBC and source Rank 27,378. It is one observed allotment in that publication, not a complete Open or OBC closing-rank series across all rounds. The candidate’s category is not the same field as the allotted-seat category. A historical or observed row cannot create eligibility or a future admission guarantee. No unsupported score conversion is added.

MBBS rank evidence for CMCRI Chitradurga

The tables below summarise published 2026 MCC current-round MBBS allotment rows for this exact institution. Each group uses its allotted quota and allotted category. The lowest and highest observed NEET All India Ranks are a calculation from those rows, not a predicted admission threshold or a KEA state-rank table.

MCC 2026 · Round 1

CMCRI Chitradurga · MBBS · 2026 Round 1 · NEET All India Rank
QuotaAllotted categoryLowest observed AIRHighest observed AIRPublished rows
All IndiaEWS24,72125,0252
All IndiaOBC18,44219,6396
All IndiaOpen16,75018,0959
All IndiaOpen PwD619,278619,2781
All IndiaSC66,69191,6033
All IndiaST92,381111,4872

MCC 2026 · Round 2

CMCRI Chitradurga · MBBS · 2026 Round 2 · NEET All India Rank
QuotaAllotted categoryLowest observed AIRHighest observed AIRPublished rows
All IndiaEWS25,48727,3842
All IndiaOBC23,09323,5406
All IndiaOpen18,21022,9079
All IndiaOpen PwD619,278619,2781
All IndiaSC110,284113,1263
All IndiaST107,282122,9002

MCC 2026 · Round 3

CMCRI Chitradurga · MBBS · 2026 Round 3 · NEET All India Rank
QuotaAllotted categoryLowest observed AIRHighest observed AIRPublished rows
All IndiaEWS29,27129,3922
All IndiaOBC23,44825,5956
All IndiaOpen24,89725,1659
All IndiaOpen PwD619,278619,2781
All IndiaSC114,850119,9083
All IndiaST130,856132,2052

Read the result columns correctly

For Rounds 2 and 3, the result PDF also contains earlier-round institutions. This profile uses the current round’s institution, course, quota and allotted-category cells. A candidate who upgraded away from CMCRI Chitradurga is not counted here merely because the college appears in a previous-round column. Explicit retained entries are included where the current-round cells identify the same institution and category.

When a current-round cell contains a dash, an earlier category is not silently carried forward. Consequently these observations are not an audited count of everyone ultimately admitted, all seats filled or all historical closing ranks. A candidate category is different from the category of the seat allotted.

KEA and admission forecasting

A college-specific KEA rank table with independently inspected category headings was not obtained in this review. No MCC value is relabelled as a Karnataka state-quota cutoff. The KEA gap remains separate from the MCC evidence.

Ranks vary with year, round, quota, category, choices and available seats. Do not compare a reserved-category seat with an Open allotted-category row, convert the AIR to marks, or treat the highest observed rank as a promise about a future allotment.

Additional observed recordQuotaAllotted categoryCandidate categorySource Rank
2026 MCC strayAll IndiaOpenOBC27,378
Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →