India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help

CMR Institute of Medical Sciences Cutoffs

Kandlakoya, Medchal, TelanganaPrivateTS/007/P/4

NEET-UG · KNRUHS competent-authority / management counselling

MBBS intake reference250NMC matrix · 18 September 2026
Named course entries9Catalogue entries, not total seats
College typePrivateKandlakoya, Medchal, Telangana
Fee informationProgramme & quotaMBBS tuition · 2026–29 fee block

MBBS allotment observations: competent-authority and management routes

These are published MBBS allotment observations, not guaranteed admission thresholds. All numeric ranks below are NEET All India Rank (AIR). The state competent-authority first-phase list and the second-published-phase management roster cover different pools and are not merged into one closing rank.

“Last observed AIR” is the largest rank in the reviewed entries for that exact allotted code and phase. Record counts are entries in that source group, not annual capacity, joined students or live vacancies.

Competent-authority quota — first phase, 2026–27

Allotted seat codeBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
BCA-FEM-P1223,082265,9272
BCA-GEN-P1287,500297,6046
BCB-FEM-MRC-P1156,343157,6703
BCB-GEN-MRC-P1157,154160,0165
BCB-GEN-P1161,237161,8943
BCC-GEN-P1219,660219,6601
BCD-FEM-MRC-P1152,714156,2543
BCD-GEN-MRC-P1152,494158,5735
BCD-GEN-P1157,963157,9631
BCE-FEM-MRC-P1155,858155,8581
BCE-FEM-P1160,403160,4031
BCE-GEN-P1161,131166,6143
OPEN-FEM-P175,164142,5957
OPEN-GEN-P1124,696148,04614
OPEN-GEN-PHO-P11,009,4091,045,3782
SC1-GEN-P1576,009576,0091
SC2-FEM-P1253,215272,2303
SC2-GEN-P1262,436281,8448
SC3-FEM-P1201,351213,0072
SC3-GEN-P1213,299228,0234
ST-FEM-P1223,516224,4533
ST-GEN-P1211,115225,9729

The allotted-seat code is retained as printed. Personal category, gender and other reservation flags must not be collapsed into one maximum for the college.

Management roster — second published phase, 2026

Allotted codeRecord phaseBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
CTB-LOC-OPEN-GEN-P1P1236,055398,17563
CTB-LOC-OPEN-GEN-P2P2249,555338,47911
CTB-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P1P1106,423128,0377
CTB-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P2P2112,603127,9596
NRI-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P1P1614,3461,179,73528
NRI-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P2P2630,657981,59810

The published management roster retains records marked P1 and P2. Those row-phase labels remain visible; a P1 entry is not relabelled as a new P2 allotment. CTB, local / unreserved and NRI markers belong to the allotted-seat code and are not interchangeable with competent-authority category groups.

Use the table for a shortlist

  • Compare the same programme, route, eligibility and allotted code.
  • Do not compare NEET marks out of 720 with AIR.
  • Check the current seat matrix separately from these historical observations.
  • A group with one entry is not a reliable prediction interval.
  • Do not apply MBBS ranks to MD/MS admission.

No final all-round closing rank is certified from these subsets and no multi-year trend is drawn from a single admission year.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →