India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help

Dr. Patnam Mahender Reddy Institute of Medical Sciences Cutoffs

Chevella, Rangareddy, TelanganaPrivateTS/009/P/4

NEET-UG · KNRUHS competent-authority / management counselling

MBBS intake reference250NMC matrix · 18 September 2026
Named course entries16Catalogue entries, not total seats
College typePrivateChevella, Rangareddy, Telangana
Fee informationProgramme & quotaMBBS tuition · 2026–29 fee block

MBBS allotment observations: competent-authority and management routes

These are published MBBS allotment observations, not guaranteed admission thresholds. All numeric ranks below are NEET All India Rank (AIR). The state competent-authority first-phase list and the second-published-phase management roster cover different pools and are not merged into one closing rank.

“Last observed AIR” is the largest rank in the reviewed entries for that exact allotted code and phase. Record counts are entries in that source group, not annual capacity, joined students or live vacancies.

Competent-authority quota — first phase, 2026–27

Allotted seat codeBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
BCA-FEM-P1283,148287,6233
BCA-GEN-P1274,734313,3555
BCB-FEM-MRC-P1159,690159,6901
BCB-FEM-P1159,747163,0403
BCB-GEN-P1162,911168,8178
BCC-GEN-P1253,800253,8001
BCD-FEM-MRC-P1154,234155,9373
BCD-GEN-MRC-P1152,556158,1185
BCE-FEM-MRC-P1157,142157,1421
BCE-FEM-P1165,382165,3821
BCE-GEN-P1159,488162,3343
OPEN-FEM-P1137,364145,3946
OPEN-GEN-CAP-P1259,459259,4591
OPEN-GEN-P1140,489150,30213
SC1-GEN-P1570,949570,9491
SC2-FEM-P1262,682276,9454
SC2-GEN-P1280,049289,7088
SC3-FEM-P1212,968225,7612
SC3-GEN-P1225,818231,1564
ST-FEM-P1217,586225,8513
ST-GEN-P1222,680230,1468

The allotted-seat code is retained as printed. Personal category, gender and other reservation flags must not be collapsed into one maximum for the college.

Management roster — second published phase, 2026

Allotted codeRecord phaseBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
CTB-LOC-OPEN-GEN-P1P1296,085424,00056
CTB-LOC-OPEN-GEN-P2P2307,815424,68018
CTB-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P1P1104,092119,8596
CTB-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P2P2126,284138,5137
NRI-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P1P1407,698919,42236
NRI-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P2P2731,306736,9992

The published management roster retains records marked P1 and P2. Those row-phase labels remain visible; a P1 entry is not relabelled as a new P2 allotment. CTB, local / unreserved and NRI markers belong to the allotted-seat code and are not interchangeable with competent-authority category groups.

Use the table for a shortlist

  • Compare the same programme, route, eligibility and allotted code.
  • Do not compare NEET marks out of 720 with AIR.
  • Check the current seat matrix separately from these historical observations.
  • A group with one entry is not a reliable prediction interval.
  • Do not apply MBBS ranks to MD/MS admission.

No final all-round closing rank is certified from these subsets and no multi-year trend is drawn from a single admission year.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →