India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help

ESIC Medical College Sanathnagar Cutoffs

Hyderabad, TelanganaGovernment / ESICTS/011/G/1

NEET-UG → MCC AIQ / ESIC ward-of-IP / eligible KNRUHS route

MBBS intake reference150NMC 2026–27 annual MBBS matrix as on 18 September 2026; not live vacancies
Named course entries23Catalogue entries, not total seats
College typeGovernment / ESICHyderabad, Telangana
Fee informationProgramme & quotaProgramme and source period shown with each fee

MBBS allotment observations ·2026

The MCC final Round 3 result published 1 October 2026 supplies these explicitly printed destination rows for the exact college. Rank is NEET-UG All India Rank and category is the allotted-seat category. Earlier-round destinations are not carried into a blank Round 3 destination.

The figures describe the extracted subset. Last observed AIR is not certified as the final all-round closing cutoff, current vacancy or final joined class. State and ESIC-specific rows remain distinct from All India rows.

MCC explicit Round 3 destinations 2026
QuotaAllotted categoryRecordsBest AIRLast observed AIR
All IndiaEWS18,0978,097
All IndiaOBC49,15712,002
All IndiaOpen55,1157,305
All IndiaSC170,90670,906
All IndiaST181,87281,872
Employee s State Insurance Scheme( ESI)OBC431,32440,043
Employee s State Insurance Scheme( ESI)Open919,19838,773
Employee s State Insurance Scheme( ESI)SC2130,408165,662

Use ranks for realistic choice planning

Compare the same examination, year, course, quota, round and category. A smaller AIR is a better rank; a score and a state merit position are not interchangeable with AIR. A qualifying percentile is also different from a college allotment rank.

Historical movement cannot guarantee a later seat because the candidate pool, choices, reservation allocation and available matrix change. No multi-year line is manufactured from a single result. A numerical college admission probability is not inferred from these observations.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →