India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help

Employees State Insurance Corporation Medical College, Bangalore — Cutoffs

Bengaluru, KarnatakaGovernment
GovernmentBengaluru, Karnataka

MEDICINE · KARNATAKA · Government

ESIC Rajajinagar Bengaluru: Cutoffs

Keep All India and IP observations in different groups

The existing Rajajinagar data contains MCC 2026 Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3 observations, with All India and ESIC Insured Persons quota rows kept separate. Each range retains its allotted category, NEET All India Rank label, source-page references and observed row count. A lower IP tuition does not create an alternative rank scale. An Open allotted-category row is also not necessarily a record belonging only to a candidate whose personal category was Open. No Karnataka state-category closing rank is fabricated from an MCC observation.

Observed rank ranges are not an admission prediction

The displayed endpoints describe the records collected for their stated round and quota. They are not automatically a final closing series across all rounds or an assurance that a later applicant with that rank will receive a seat. Round changes, category conversion and participation conditions require their own documents. Retaining separate ranges is more useful than selecting a single attractive figure for the whole college. Compare the same qualification and authority before drawing any conclusion; a postgraduate branch cannot inherit an MBBS cutoff.

MBBS rank evidence for ESIC Rajajinagar Bengaluru

The tables below summarise published 2026 MCC current-round MBBS allotment rows for this exact institution. Each group uses its allotted quota and allotted category. The lowest and highest observed NEET All India Ranks are a calculation from those rows, not a predicted admission threshold or a KEA state-rank table.

MCC 2026 · Round 1

ESIC Rajajinagar Bengaluru · MBBS · 2026 Round 1 · NEET All India Rank
QuotaAllotted categoryLowest observed AIRHighest observed AIRPublished rows
All IndiaEWS8,3129,0632
All IndiaOBC5,5988,2416
All IndiaOpen2,4965,1158
All IndiaSC47,31650,6704
All IndiaST65,81867,3622
ESIC Insured Persons quotaEWS27,84333,0776
ESIC Insured Persons quotaOBC28,82835,55217
ESIC Insured Persons quotaOpen4,73327,53727
ESIC Insured Persons quotaOpen PwD1,039,0351,039,0351
ESIC Insured Persons quotaSC129,175183,3649
ESIC Insured Persons quotaST137,078234,4524

MCC 2026 · Round 2

ESIC Rajajinagar Bengaluru · MBBS · 2026 Round 2 · NEET All India Rank
QuotaAllotted categoryLowest observed AIRHighest observed AIRPublished rows
All IndiaEWS10,19011,1582
All IndiaOBC8,62710,7366
All IndiaOpen5,1477,4308
All IndiaSC49,98762,5954
All IndiaST57,26857,2681
ESIC Insured Persons quotaEWS27,84331,1452
ESIC Insured Persons quotaOBC30,06537,7107
ESIC Insured Persons quotaOpen15,16337,34711
ESIC Insured Persons quotaSC151,797151,7971

MCC 2026 · Round 3

ESIC Rajajinagar Bengaluru · MBBS · 2026 Round 3 · NEET All India Rank
QuotaAllotted categoryLowest observed AIRHighest observed AIRPublished rows
All IndiaEWS12,00012,0001
All IndiaOBC10,53712,3505
All IndiaOpen6,36810,6446
All IndiaSC62,59576,5234
All IndiaST98,09198,0911
ESIC Insured Persons quotaOBC30,06539,4325
ESIC Insured Persons quotaOpen16,35937,8799

Read the result columns correctly

For Rounds 2 and 3, the result PDF also contains earlier-round institutions. This profile uses the current round’s institution, course, quota and allotted-category cells. A candidate who upgraded away from ESIC Rajajinagar Bengaluru is not counted here merely because the college appears in a previous-round column. Explicit retained entries are included where the current-round cells identify the same institution and category.

When a current-round cell contains a dash, an earlier category is not silently carried forward. Consequently these observations are not an audited count of everyone ultimately admitted, all seats filled or all historical closing ranks. A candidate category is different from the category of the seat allotted.

KEA and admission forecasting

A college-specific KEA rank table with independently inspected category headings was not obtained in this review. No MCC value is relabelled as a Karnataka state-quota cutoff. The KEA gap remains separate from the MCC evidence.

Ranks vary with year, round, quota, category, choices and available seats. Do not compare a reserved-category seat with an Open allotted-category row, convert the AIR to marks, or treat the highest observed rank as a promise about a future allotment.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →