India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help

GMC Jashpur-Kunkuri Cutoffs

Jashpur-Kunkuri, ChhattisgarhGovernmentNew establishment

NEET-UG · MCC AIQ / Chhattisgarh state counselling

MBBS intake reference50NMC · 18 September 2026
Named course entries1Catalogue entries, not total seats
College typeGovernmentJashpur-Kunkuri, Chhattisgarh
Fee informationProgramme & quotaCollege-specific budget guidance

MBBS rank observations — 2026

These tables describe published state MBBS allotments for GMC Jashpur-Kunkuri. They retain the source round, quota and allotted category. The figures are NEET All India Rank (AIR), not NEET score or Chhattisgarh state merit position. A smaller AIR number represents a better rank.

Best and last observed AIR are the minimum and maximum among the reviewed records in an exact source group. They are not a certification of final closing ranks across every round or confirmed joined students. Record counts are observations, not vacancies or annual intake.

State provisional allotments — Round 1, August 2026

QuotaAllotted categoryGender scopeBest AIRLast observed AIRRecords
GQUR-FIncluded in allotted category code75,89478,6814
GQUR-NCIncluded in allotted category code77,41881,19910
GQOBC-FIncluded in allotted category code81,76381,7631
GQOBC-NCIncluded in allotted category code81,89382,4625
GQSC-FIncluded in allotted category code170,902170,9021
GQSC-NCIncluded in allotted category code178,448182,4294
GQEWS-NCIncluded in allotted category code214,716222,6754
GQST-NCIncluded in allotted category code366,249378,79310
GQST-FIncluded in allotted category code376,382377,9183

Quota labels distinguish government-quota (GQ), management (Mgmt) and NRI records. Government-quota rows at a private college do not make the institution government-owned. Round 1 retains gender/class within the allotted category code. Round 3 retains the separate allotted category and gender columns and covers Fresh Allotment rows only. Converted-quota wording is preserved rather than merged with an unconverted group. A missing group is not evidence that no seat existed.

State revised provisional allotments — Round 3, 10 October 2026

QuotaAllotted categoryGender scopeBest AIRLast observed AIRRecords
GQUR-NCB83,36083,3601

Quota labels distinguish government-quota (GQ), management (Mgmt) and NRI records. Government-quota rows at a private college do not make the institution government-owned. Round 1 retains gender/class within the allotted category code. Round 3 retains the separate allotted category and gender columns and covers Fresh Allotment rows only. Converted-quota wording is preserved rather than merged with an unconverted group. A missing group is not evidence that no seat existed.

How to use the ranks

  • Match programme, counselling authority, quota, category and round before comparing.
  • Keep women/special-class and open groups separate rather than taking one college-wide maximum.
  • Read the record count alongside the range; one observation is not a dependable prediction interval.
  • Do not subtract observed rows from annual intake to estimate vacancies.
  • Build a preference list across several colleges and follow current eligibility and seat availability.

These state records are not MCC AIQ cutoff data. No AIQ or postgraduate number is invented from this state MBBS list. A trend chart would require comparable years and definitions; two differently scoped rounds are not a year-on-year trend.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →