India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help

GMC Kumuram Bheem Asifabad Cutoffs

Kumuram Bheem Asifabad, TelanganaGovernmentTS/016/G/1

NEET-UG · MCC AIQ / KNRUHS state counselling

MBBS intake reference100NMC matrix · 18 September 2026
Named course entries1Catalogue entries, not total seats
College typeGovernmentKumuram Bheem Asifabad, Telangana
Fee informationProgramme & quota2026–27 joining schedule

MBBS allotment ranks — read the scope first

The tables below describe published MBBS allotment records for GMC Kumuram Bheem Asifabad, not a forecast. State observations are from the 2026–27 competent-authority first-phase college-wise list. MCC observations are explicit Round 3 destination records reviewed in the 2026 list. The two sources cover different pools and must be read separately. All numeric ranks shown are NEET All India Rank (AIR); a lower AIR number represents a better rank.

“Last observed AIR” is the largest AIR among the reviewed records in that exact group. It is not certified here as the final closing rank across every round, retained seat, upgrade or joining. The record count is the number of entries observed in that source group, not college intake.

Telangana competent-authority quota — first phase, 2026–27

Allotted seat codeBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
BCA-FEM-P1259,985262,7142
BCA-GEN-P1263,975264,7294
BCB-FEM-MRC-P1147,496147,4961
BCB-FEM-P1145,426147,6672
BCB-GEN-MRC-P1145,047150,7854
BCB-GEN-P1147,479150,9392
BCC-GEN-P1230,818230,8181
BCD-FEM-MRC-P1143,277143,2771
BCD-GEN-MRC-P1143,867144,6293
BCD-GEN-P1143,914143,9141
BCE-FEM-P1139,221139,2211
BCE-GEN-CAP-P1459,794459,7941
BCE-GEN-MRC-P1142,164142,1641
OPEN-FEM-P1125,468135,9822
OPEN-GEN-P1134,388138,4595
SC1-GEN-P1505,964505,9641
SC2-FEM-P1243,843245,8013
SC2-GEN-P1245,800248,0575
SC3-FEM-P1195,243195,2431
SC3-GEN-P1196,960196,9832
ST-FEM-P1192,952193,6563
ST-GEN-P1191,207195,5295

Codes are retained from the allotted-seat column. OPEN, BC subgroup, SC subgroup, ST, GEN, FEM, MRC and any special reservation markers should not be collapsed into one category maximum. These are allotment-code groups, not a reclassification based only on the candidate’s personal category. Compare the exact eligible group and phase.

MCC All India Quota — explicit Round 3 observations, 2026

QuotaAllotted categoryBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
All IndiaEWS28,84929,1982
All IndiaOBC26,93026,9783
All IndiaOpen23,27326,4435
All IndiaSC119,791120,6162
All IndiaST129,560129,5601

The MCC table includes explicit Round 3 destination entries reviewed for this college. Carried-forward seats and every other round are not reconstructed into a final cutoff. A missing category in this subset does not prove that no such seat existed. State category codes should not be translated casually into MCC category labels.

Use the figures to build a shortlist

  • Choose the same programme, authority, quota and category before comparing your rank.
  • Read best and last observations alongside the record count. A group with one entry is not a robust prediction interval.
  • Use more than one college in your preference planning. The previous observation does not guarantee a seat at the same AIR.
  • Check current seat availability, eligibility and round rules separately. Annual NMC capacity is not a live vacancy count.
  • Do not compare a score out of 720 with an AIR column or describe a state merit serial as AIR.

No multi-year trend line is drawn from these one-year extracts. A trustworthy historical chart needs comparable years, round definitions, categories and rank scales. Changes in exam participation, seat supply, choices and category allocation can move observations even when the college itself has not changed.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →