India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help

GMC Maheshwaram Cutoffs

Maheshwaram, TelanganaGovernmentTS/028/G/1

NEET-UG · MCC AIQ / KNRUHS state counselling

MBBS intake reference50NMC matrix · 18 September 2026
Named course entries1Catalogue entries, not total seats
College typeGovernmentMaheshwaram, Telangana
Fee informationProgramme & quota2026–27

MBBS allotment ranks — read the scope first

The tables below describe published MBBS allotment records for GMC Maheshwaram, not a forecast. State observations are from the 2026–27 competent-authority first-phase college-wise list. MCC observations are explicit Round 3 destination records reviewed in the 2026 list. The two sources cover different pools and must be read separately. All numeric ranks shown are NEET All India Rank (AIR); a lower AIR number represents a better rank.

“Last observed AIR” is the largest AIR among the reviewed records in that exact group. It is not certified here as the final closing rank across every round, retained seat, upgrade or joining. The record count is the number of entries observed in that source group, not college intake.

Telangana competent-authority quota — first phase, 2026–27

Allotted seat codeBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
BCA-GEN-P1188,977195,0032
BCB-FEM-MRC-P1101,701101,7011
BCB-GEN-MRC-P1109,949112,3322
BCD-FEM-MRC-P1100,632100,6321
BCD-GEN-MRC-P1105,659105,6712
BCE-FEM-MRC-P1103,104103,1041
BCE-GEN-P1108,724108,7241
OPEN-FEM-P159,97559,9751
OPEN-GEN-P185,73298,0649
OPEN-GEN-PHO-P1993,713993,7131
SC2-FEM-P1201,405201,4051
SC2-GEN-CAP-P1903,886903,8861
SC2-GEN-P1213,577214,0542
SC3-FEM-MRC-P1127,859127,8591
SC3-GEN-MRC-P1152,624152,6241
ST-FEM-MRC-P1159,684159,6841
ST-GEN-P1167,294169,5013

Codes are retained from the allotted-seat column. OPEN, BC subgroup, SC subgroup, ST, GEN, FEM, MRC and any special reservation markers should not be collapsed into one category maximum. These are allotment-code groups, not a reclassification based only on the candidate’s personal category. Compare the exact eligible group and phase.

MCC All India Quota — explicit Round 3 observations, 2026

QuotaAllotted categoryBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
All IndiaEWS29,06829,0681
All IndiaOBC26,32426,5252
All IndiaOpen19,73224,9693
All IndiaSC121,012121,0121

The MCC table includes explicit Round 3 destination entries reviewed for this college. Carried-forward seats and every other round are not reconstructed into a final cutoff. A missing category in this subset does not prove that no such seat existed. State category codes should not be translated casually into MCC category labels.

Use the figures to build a shortlist

  • Choose the same programme, authority, quota and category before comparing your rank.
  • Read best and last observations alongside the record count. A group with one entry is not a robust prediction interval.
  • Use more than one college in your preference planning. The previous observation does not guarantee a seat at the same AIR.
  • Check current seat availability, eligibility and round rules separately. Annual NMC capacity is not a live vacancy count.
  • Do not compare a score out of 720 with an AIR column or describe a state merit serial as AIR.

No multi-year trend line is drawn from these one-year extracts. A trustworthy historical chart needs comparable years, round definitions, categories and rank scales. Changes in exam participation, seat supply, choices and category allocation can move observations even when the college itself has not changed.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →