India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help

GMC Narsampet Cutoffs

Narsampet, TelanganaGovernmentTS/034/G/1

NEET-UG · MCC AIQ / KNRUHS state counselling

MBBS intake reference50NMC matrix · 18 September 2026
Named course entries1Catalogue entries, not total seats
College typeGovernmentNarsampet, Telangana
Fee informationProgramme & quota2026–27

MBBS allotment ranks — read the scope first

The tables below describe published MBBS allotment records for GMC Narsampet, not a forecast. State observations are from the 2026–27 competent-authority first-phase college-wise list. MCC observations are explicit Round 3 destination records reviewed in the 2026 list. The two sources cover different pools and must be read separately. All numeric ranks shown are NEET All India Rank (AIR); a lower AIR number represents a better rank.

“Last observed AIR” is the largest AIR among the reviewed records in that exact group. It is not certified here as the final closing rank across every round, retained seat, upgrade or joining. The record count is the number of entries observed in that source group, not college intake.

Telangana competent-authority quota — first phase, 2026–27

Allotted seat codeBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
BCA-FEM-P1230,076230,0761
BCA-GEN-P1249,314253,1182
BCB-FEM-MRC-P1145,758145,7581
BCB-GEN-MRC-P1142,811147,3673
BCD-GEN-MRC-P1138,156138,1561
BCD-GEN-P1140,791140,7911
BCE-FEM-MRC-P1140,569140,5691
BCE-GEN-P1142,976142,9761
OPEN-GEN-P183,578134,6763
SC2-FEM-P1234,825234,8251
SC2-GEN-P1235,130241,2193
SC3-FEM-P1185,453185,4531
SC3-GEN-P1196,850196,8501
ST-FEM-P1177,597177,5971
ST-GEN-P1186,021190,8603

Codes are retained from the allotted-seat column. OPEN, BC subgroup, SC subgroup, ST, GEN, FEM, MRC and any special reservation markers should not be collapsed into one category maximum. These are allotment-code groups, not a reclassification based only on the candidate’s personal category. Compare the exact eligible group and phase.

MCC All India Quota — explicit Round 3 observations, 2026

QuotaAllotted categoryBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
All IndiaEWS29,80129,8011
All IndiaOBC26,72326,7231
All IndiaOpen26,59626,6593
All IndiaSC120,786122,3462

The MCC table includes explicit Round 3 destination entries reviewed for this college. Carried-forward seats and every other round are not reconstructed into a final cutoff. A missing category in this subset does not prove that no such seat existed. State category codes should not be translated casually into MCC category labels.

Use the figures to build a shortlist

  • Choose the same programme, authority, quota and category before comparing your rank.
  • Read best and last observations alongside the record count. A group with one entry is not a robust prediction interval.
  • Use more than one college in your preference planning. The previous observation does not guarantee a seat at the same AIR.
  • Check current seat availability, eligibility and round rules separately. Annual NMC capacity is not a live vacancy count.
  • Do not compare a score out of 720 with an AIR column or describe a state merit serial as AIR.

No multi-year trend line is drawn from these one-year extracts. A trustworthy historical chart needs comparable years, round definitions, categories and rank scales. Changes in exam participation, seat supply, choices and category allocation can move observations even when the college itself has not changed.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →