India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help

GMC Paderu Cutoffs

Paderu, Andhra PradeshGovernmentAP/014/G/1

NEET-UG → applicable MCC AIQ / Dr. NTRUHS counselling

MBBS intake reference100NMC 2026–27 matrix, as on 18 September 2026; annual capacity, not vacancies
Named course entries1Catalogue entries, not total seats
College typeGovernmentPaderu, Andhra Pradesh
Fee informationProgramme & quotaProgramme and document period shown with each fee

Choose the cutoff year

Published last-rank tables and 2026 extracted allotment observations are separate evidence types. Keep quota, university area, category and round scope matched when comparing.

MBBS published last ranks · 2025–26

Dr. NTRUHS published these Competent Authority quota last ranks up to Phase III for 2025–26. The 2025 document excludes special categories and expressly warns against using the table to assess 2026–27. A blank category is not a zero rank or an unavailable course.

GMC Paderu · published CQ last ranks · 2025
University area / subquotaCategoryNEET scoreNEET All India Rank
AUBCA48570,123
AUBCB47387,010
AUBCE432150,905
AUOC50052,618
AUSC2434147,613
AUSC3440137,301
AUST405199,664

Source: Dr. NTRUHS published last-rank statement; academic year 2025–26. SC in 2024 is not treated as equivalent to SC1/SC2/SC3 in 2025. These are MBBS figures, not NEET-PG ranks.

MBBS published last ranks · 2024–25

Dr. NTRUHS published these Competent Authority quota last ranks up to Phase III for 2024–25. The 2025 document excludes special categories and expressly warns against using the table to assess 2026–27. A blank category is not a zero rank or an unavailable course.

GMC Paderu · published CQ last ranks · 2024
University area / subquotaCategoryNEET scoreNEET All India Rank
AUBCA58593,987
AUBCB58396,384
AUBCD60966,999
AUBCE553133,809
AUOC61164,527
AUSC535156,357
AUST491217,509

Source: Dr. NTRUHS published last-rank statement; academic year 2024–25. SC in 2024 is not treated as equivalent to SC1/SC2/SC3 in 2025. These are MBBS figures, not NEET-PG ranks.

MBBS allotment observations · 2026

MCC final Round 3 observations use the NEET-UG All India Rank and the allotted-seat category. Only explicit Round 3 destination rows are extracted, including printed retained destinations. Earlier-round destinations are not carried into a blank Round 3 field. These subset maxima are not certified all-round final closing ranks, current vacancies or a final joined class.

MCC final Round 3 · published 1 October 2026
QuotaAllotted-seat categoryRecordsBest NEET AIRLast observed NEET AIR
All IndiaEWS22932429708
All IndiaOBC32668026690
All IndiaOBC PwD1884464884464
All IndiaOpen62404126544
All IndiaSC272263120385
All IndiaST1132553132553

Source: MCC final Round 3 result, published 1 October 2026.

Use the rank tables for a realistic shortlist

Start with the same course and counselling route, then match the category and university-area field. Open-category and reserved-category rows describe different allocations. A state Competent Authority last rank is not interchangeable with an All India quota, management or NRI observation.

Compare a NEET All India Rank with another All India Rank, rather than a state merit position or a score. Score-to-rank relationships change between examinations. A two-year comparison can describe historical movement, but cannot establish a safe score or admission probability for the next round.

The published 2024–25 and 2025–26 rows are university last-rank statements within their printed scope. The separately labelled 2026 tables are extracted allotment observations; their last observed rank is not certified as an all-round final closing rank. Annual seat capacity, a round matrix and remaining vacancies are also different quantities.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →