India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help

GMC Rajanna Sircilla Cutoffs

Rajanna Sircilla, TelanganaGovernmentTS/038/G/1

NEET-UG · MCC AIQ / KNRUHS state counselling

MBBS intake reference100NMC matrix · 18 September 2026
Named course entries1Catalogue entries, not total seats
College typeGovernmentRajanna Sircilla, Telangana
Fee informationProgramme & quota2026–27

MBBS allotment ranks — read the scope first

The tables below describe published MBBS allotment records for GMC Rajanna Sircilla, not a forecast. State observations are from the 2026–27 competent-authority first-phase college-wise list. MCC observations are explicit Round 3 destination records reviewed in the 2026 list. The two sources cover different pools and must be read separately. All numeric ranks shown are NEET All India Rank (AIR); a lower AIR number represents a better rank.

“Last observed AIR” is the largest AIR among the reviewed records in that exact group. It is not certified here as the final closing rank across every round, retained seat, upgrade or joining. The record count is the number of entries observed in that source group, not college intake.

Telangana competent-authority quota — first phase, 2026–27

Allotted seat codeBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
BCA-FEM-P1221,416223,9472
BCA-GEN-P1201,154240,0424
BCB-FEM-CAP-MRC-P1234,424234,4241
BCB-FEM-MRC-P1128,562134,3102
BCB-GEN-MRC-P1137,175140,7255
BCB-GEN-P1140,411140,4111
BCC-GEN-P1207,073207,0731
BCD-FEM-MRC-P1134,932134,9321
BCD-FEM-P1132,926132,9261
BCD-GEN-MRC-P1134,306134,4792
BCD-GEN-P1137,168137,1681
BCE-FEM-MRC-P1134,357134,3571
BCE-GEN-MRC-P1137,529137,5291
BCE-GEN-P1132,633132,6331
OPEN-FEM-P181,766124,8185
OPEN-GEN-P1126,476127,9408
SC1-FEM-P1486,540486,5401
SC2-FEM-P1215,060220,4223
SC2-GEN-P1224,614232,4225
SC3-FEM-P1176,302176,3021
SC3-GEN-P1176,413189,3973
ST-FEM-P1170,280189,4113
ST-GEN-P1173,811187,0155

Codes are retained from the allotted-seat column. OPEN, BC subgroup, SC subgroup, ST, GEN, FEM, MRC and any special reservation markers should not be collapsed into one category maximum. These are allotment-code groups, not a reclassification based only on the candidate’s personal category. Compare the exact eligible group and phase.

MCC All India Quota — explicit Round 3 observations, 2026

QuotaAllotted categoryBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
All IndiaEWS29,64029,6401
All IndiaOBC26,47226,6855
All IndiaOpen25,32426,3926
All IndiaSC118,830120,7432
All IndiaST124,325124,3251

The MCC table includes explicit Round 3 destination entries reviewed for this college. Carried-forward seats and every other round are not reconstructed into a final cutoff. A missing category in this subset does not prove that no such seat existed. State category codes should not be translated casually into MCC category labels.

Use the figures to build a shortlist

  • Choose the same programme, authority, quota and category before comparing your rank.
  • Read best and last observations alongside the record count. A group with one entry is not a robust prediction interval.
  • Use more than one college in your preference planning. The previous observation does not guarantee a seat at the same AIR.
  • Check current seat availability, eligibility and round rules separately. Annual NMC capacity is not a live vacancy count.
  • Do not compare a score out of 720 with an AIR column or describe a state merit serial as AIR.

No multi-year trend line is drawn from these one-year extracts. A trustworthy historical chart needs comparable years, round definitions, categories and rank scales. Changes in exam participation, seat supply, choices and category allocation can move observations even when the college itself has not changed.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →