India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help
Legacy Gadag Institute of Medical Sciences identity mark (the current profile is K.H. Patil Institute of Medical Sciences)Legacy Gadag name

K.H. Patil Institute of Medical Sciences (previously Gadag Institute of Medical Sciences, Mallasamudra, Mulgund Road, Gadag) — Cutoffs

Gadag, KarnatakaGovernment
GovernmentGadag, Karnataka

MEDICINE · KARNATAKA · Government

K.H. Patil IMS Gadag: Cutoffs

Retain the exact Gadag round and category observations

The supplied profile contains separately labelled MCC 2026 MBBS observations with quota, allotted category, NEET All India Rank label, row counts and source-page references. Those fields remain together in the retained tables. The current K.H. Patil name and the previous Gadag name must be matched to the same institution before comparing documents. A similar Patil college elsewhere has its own records. No state-category cutoff is filled by renaming an All India row, and a postgraduate branch does not inherit the undergraduate rank range.

Endpoints describe the stated records rather than future certainty

The observed range belongs to its source publication and round. It is not automatically the final closing rank after all vacancy rounds, nor does it establish a guaranteed offer for a later applicant. Category conversion, participation conditions and the difference between candidate category and allotted category can affect comparisons. A complete independently re-extracted final category-wise series remains unverified. The useful existing records are preserved while that gap is kept visible instead of selecting one number to represent every route into the college.

MBBS rank evidence for K.H. Patil IMS Gadag

The tables below summarise published 2026 MCC current-round MBBS allotment rows for this exact institution. Each group uses its allotted quota and allotted category. The lowest and highest observed NEET All India Ranks are a calculation from those rows, not a predicted admission threshold or a KEA state-rank table.

MCC 2026 · Round 1

K.H. Patil IMS Gadag · MBBS · 2026 Round 1 · NEET All India Rank
QuotaAllotted categoryLowest observed AIRHighest observed AIRPublished rows
All IndiaEWS21,82023,1463
All IndiaOBC17,45318,7629
All IndiaOpen13,86016,8929
All IndiaOpen PwD634,714634,7141
All IndiaSC69,74686,1095
All IndiaST92,618106,6843

MCC 2026 · Round 2

K.H. Patil IMS Gadag · MBBS · 2026 Round 2 · NEET All India Rank
QuotaAllotted categoryLowest observed AIRHighest observed AIRPublished rows
All IndiaEWS25,51126,8243
All IndiaOBC21,88622,5369
All IndiaOpen18,06221,7929
All IndiaOpen PwD692,273692,2731
All IndiaSC93,619105,8565
All IndiaST92,618113,0382

MCC 2026 · Round 3

K.H. Patil IMS Gadag · MBBS · 2026 Round 3 · NEET All India Rank
QuotaAllotted categoryLowest observed AIRHighest observed AIRPublished rows
All IndiaEWS24,56326,8243
All IndiaOBC22,38023,5118
All IndiaOpen21,40122,7998
All IndiaOpen PwD704,419704,4191
All IndiaSC99,037104,7613
All IndiaST118,821125,0752

Read the result columns correctly

For Rounds 2 and 3, the result PDF also contains earlier-round institutions. This profile uses the current round’s institution, course, quota and allotted-category cells. A candidate who upgraded away from K.H. Patil IMS Gadag is not counted here merely because the college appears in a previous-round column. Explicit retained entries are included where the current-round cells identify the same institution and category.

When a current-round cell contains a dash, an earlier category is not silently carried forward. Consequently these observations are not an audited count of everyone ultimately admitted, all seats filled or all historical closing ranks. A candidate category is different from the category of the seat allotted.

KEA and admission forecasting

A college-specific KEA rank table with independently inspected category headings was not obtained in this review. No MCC value is relabelled as a Karnataka state-quota cutoff. The KEA gap remains separate from the MCC evidence.

Ranks vary with year, round, quota, category, choices and available seats. Do not compare a reserved-category seat with an Open allotted-category row, convert the AIR to marks, or treat the highest observed rank as a promise about a future allotment.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →