India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help

Kamineni Academy of Medical Sciences Cutoffs

LB Nagar, Hyderabad, TelanganaPrivateTS/045/P/4

NEET-UG · KNRUHS competent-authority / management counselling

MBBS intake reference150NMC matrix · 18 September 2026
Named course entries20Catalogue entries, not total seats
College typePrivateLB Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana
Fee informationProgramme & quotaMBBS tuition · 2026–29 fee block

MBBS allotment observations: competent-authority and management routes

These are published MBBS allotment observations, not guaranteed admission thresholds. All numeric ranks below are NEET All India Rank (AIR). The state competent-authority first-phase list and the second-published-phase management roster cover different pools and are not merged into one closing rank.

“Last observed AIR” is the largest rank in the reviewed entries for that exact allotted code and phase. Record counts are entries in that source group, not annual capacity, joined students or live vacancies.

Competent-authority quota — first phase, 2026–27

Allotted seat codeBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
BCA-FEM-P1169,664172,1032
BCA-GEN-P1178,798195,2253
BCB-FEM-MRC-P177,67278,2643
BCB-GEN-MRC-P175,10885,6535
BCD-FEM-MRC-P161,89972,2212
BCD-GEN-MRC-P161,17975,6993
BCE-FEM-P168,87968,8791
BCE-GEN-MRC-P174,77174,7711
BCE-GEN-P188,28788,2871
OPEN-FEM-P124,93444,7357
OPEN-GEN-P135,01656,99216
OPEN-GEN-PHO-P1583,979583,9791
SC1-GEN-P1341,067341,0671
SC2-FEM-P1203,985203,9851
SC2-GEN-P1209,266215,4084
SC3-FEM-MRC-P1140,479140,4791
SC3-GEN-CAP-P1414,111414,1111
SC3-GEN-MRC-P1120,622120,6221
SC3-GEN-P1145,675145,6751
ST-FEM-P1149,107191,2282
ST-GEN-P1175,589191,4955

The allotted-seat code is retained as printed. Personal category, gender and other reservation flags must not be collapsed into one maximum for the college.

Management roster — second published phase, 2026

Allotted codeRecord phaseBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
CTB-LOC-OPEN-GEN-P1P1148,967223,52824
CTB-LOC-OPEN-GEN-P2P2199,000233,24820
CTB-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P1P173,43674,2152
CTB-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P2P286,730100,9186
NRI-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P1P1267,665586,80018
NRI-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P2P2454,544609,6895

The published management roster retains records marked P1 and P2. Those row-phase labels remain visible; a P1 entry is not relabelled as a new P2 allotment. CTB, local / unreserved and NRI markers belong to the allotted-seat code and are not interchangeable with competent-authority category groups.

Use the table for a shortlist

  • Compare the same programme, route, eligibility and allotted code.
  • Do not compare NEET marks out of 720 with AIR.
  • Check the current seat matrix separately from these historical observations.
  • A group with one entry is not a reliable prediction interval.
  • Do not apply MBBS ranks to MD/MS admission.

No final all-round closing rank is certified from these subsets and no multi-year trend is drawn from a single admission year.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →