India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help

Kamineni Institute of Medical Sciences Cutoffs

Narketpally, Nalgonda, TelanganaPrivateTS/046/P/4

NEET-UG · KNRUHS competent-authority / management counselling

MBBS intake reference200NMC matrix · 18 September 2026
Named course entries23Catalogue entries, not total seats
College typePrivateNarketpally, Nalgonda, Telangana
Fee informationProgramme & quotaMBBS tuition · 2026–29 fee block

MBBS allotment observations: competent-authority and management routes

These are published MBBS allotment observations, not guaranteed admission thresholds. All numeric ranks below are NEET All India Rank (AIR). The state competent-authority first-phase list and the second-published-phase management roster cover different pools and are not merged into one closing rank.

“Last observed AIR” is the largest rank in the reviewed entries for that exact allotted code and phase. Record counts are entries in that source group, not annual capacity, joined students or live vacancies.

Competent-authority quota — first phase, 2026–27

Allotted seat codeBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
BCA-FEM-P1206,949231,5252
BCA-GEN-P1256,618267,4275
BCB-FEM-MRC-P1138,144144,0023
BCB-GEN-MRC-P1129,441151,2766
BCC-GEN-P1206,996206,9961
BCD-FEM-MRC-P1125,083127,9142
BCD-GEN-MRC-P1121,697135,6134
BCE-FEM-P1131,433131,4331
BCE-GEN-MRC-P1135,764135,7641
BCE-GEN-P1146,362152,1262
OPEN-FEM-CAP-P1148,999148,9991
OPEN-FEM-P176,93396,1598
OPEN-GEN-P179,404119,46619
SC1-GEN-P1531,816531,8161
SC2-FEM-P1245,972248,1793
SC2-GEN-P1248,279289,8785
SC3-FEM-P1196,900196,9001
SC3-GEN-P1203,174209,1724
ST-FEM-P1202,699204,9173
ST-GEN-P1202,873213,1077

The allotted-seat code is retained as printed. Personal category, gender and other reservation flags must not be collapsed into one maximum for the college.

Management roster — second published phase, 2026

Allotted codeRecord phaseBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
CTB-LOC-OPEN-GEN-P1P1217,676336,09336
CTB-LOC-OPEN-GEN-P2P2241,614365,79323
CTB-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P1P194,012108,8752
CTB-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P2P2112,021138,7499
NRI-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P1P1625,7621,171,69418
NRI-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P2P2773,4961,150,9283

The published management roster retains records marked P1 and P2. Those row-phase labels remain visible; a P1 entry is not relabelled as a new P2 allotment. CTB, local / unreserved and NRI markers belong to the allotted-seat code and are not interchangeable with competent-authority category groups.

Use the table for a shortlist

  • Compare the same programme, route, eligibility and allotted code.
  • Do not compare NEET marks out of 720 with AIR.
  • Check the current seat matrix separately from these historical observations.
  • A group with one entry is not a reliable prediction interval.
  • Do not apply MBBS ranks to MD/MS admission.

No final all-round closing rank is certified from these subsets and no multi-year trend is drawn from a single admission year.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →