India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help

Maa Padmavati Institute of Medical Sciences Cutoffs

Pacheda, Raipur, ChhattisgarhPrivateNew establishment

NEET-UG · Chhattisgarh DME counselling

MBBS seat reference150NMC · 18 September 2026
Named course entries1Catalogue entries, not total seats
College typePrivatePacheda, Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Fee informationProgramme & quotaCollege-specific budget guidance

MBBS rank observations — 2026

These tables describe published state MBBS allotments for Maa Padmavati Institute of Medical Sciences. They retain the source round, quota and allotted category. The figures are NEET All India Rank (AIR), not NEET score or Chhattisgarh state merit position. A smaller AIR number represents a better rank.

Best and last observed AIR are the minimum and maximum among the reviewed records in an exact source group. They are not a certification of final closing ranks across every round or confirmed joined students. Record counts are observations, not vacancies or annual intake.

State provisional allotments — Round 1, August 2026

QuotaAllotted categoryGender scopeBest AIRLast observed AIRRecords
MgmtUR-FIncluded in allotted category code94,144129,5698
MgmtUR-NCIncluded in allotted category code103,035128,04318
GQUR-NCIncluded in allotted category code169,491362,69918
GQUR-FIncluded in allotted category code196,245300,4168
GQOBC-NCIncluded in allotted category code362,798444,7317
GQOBC-FIncluded in allotted category code390,353420,7632
MgmtOBC-FIncluded in allotted category code455,884510,1162
MgmtOBC-NCIncluded in allotted category code460,618529,5297
GQST-FIncluded in allotted category code616,875616,8751
GQSC-FIncluded in allotted category code672,544790,9602
NRIUR-FIncluded in allotted category code992,149992,1491
MgmtSC-FIncluded in allotted category code1,105,5611,105,5611
GQSC-NCIncluded in allotted category code1,137,8391,137,8391

Quota labels distinguish government-quota (GQ), management (Mgmt) and NRI records. Government-quota rows at a private college do not make the institution government-owned. Round 1 retains gender/class within the allotted category code. Round 3 retains the separate allotted category and gender columns and covers Fresh Allotment rows only. Converted-quota wording is preserved rather than merged with an unconverted group. A missing group is not evidence that no seat existed.

State revised provisional allotments — Round 3, 10 October 2026

QuotaAllotted categoryGender scopeBest AIRLast observed AIRRecords
MgmtUR-NCB71,65181,4183
Mgmt (Converted UR)UR-NCB103,896149,5122
NRIUR-NCB663,894982,0238

Quota labels distinguish government-quota (GQ), management (Mgmt) and NRI records. Government-quota rows at a private college do not make the institution government-owned. Round 1 retains gender/class within the allotted category code. Round 3 retains the separate allotted category and gender columns and covers Fresh Allotment rows only. Converted-quota wording is preserved rather than merged with an unconverted group. A missing group is not evidence that no seat existed.

How to use the ranks

  • Match programme, counselling authority, quota, category and round before comparing.
  • Keep women/special-class and open groups separate rather than taking one college-wide maximum.
  • Read the record count alongside the range; one observation is not a dependable prediction interval.
  • Do not subtract observed rows from annual intake to estimate vacancies.
  • Build a preference list across several colleges and follow current eligibility and seat availability.

These state records are not MCC AIQ cutoff data. No AIQ or postgraduate number is invented from this state MBBS list. A trend chart would require comparable years and definitions; two differently scoped rounds are not a year-on-year trend.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →