India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help

Maheshwara Medical College, Chitkul, Patancheru, Medak Cutoffs

Chitkul, Patancheru, TelanganaPrivateTS/048/P/4

NEET-UG · KNRUHS competent-authority / management counselling

MBBS intake reference250NMC matrix · 18 September 2026
Named course entries15Catalogue entries, not total seats
College typePrivateChitkul, Patancheru, Telangana
Fee informationProgramme & quotaMBBS tuition · 2026–29 fee block

MBBS allotment observations: competent-authority and management routes

These are published MBBS allotment observations, not guaranteed admission thresholds. All numeric ranks below are NEET All India Rank (AIR). The state competent-authority first-phase list and the second-published-phase management roster cover different pools and are not merged into one closing rank.

“Last observed AIR” is the largest rank in the reviewed entries for that exact allotted code and phase. Record counts are entries in that source group, not annual capacity, joined students or live vacancies.

Competent-authority quota — first phase, 2026–27

Allotted seat codeBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
BCA-FEM-P1278,410324,3443
BCA-GEN-P1269,384300,9696
BCB-FEM-P1164,657170,5964
BCB-GEN-P1168,598171,9127
BCC-FEM-P1241,220241,2201
BCD-FEM-MRC-P1159,924160,3292
BCD-FEM-P1159,679159,6791
BCD-GEN-MRC-P1158,689158,6891
BCD-GEN-P1161,245161,6875
BCE-FEM-P1168,665169,0812
BCE-GEN-P1169,368170,7123
OPEN-FEM-P1109,154171,9838
OPEN-GEN-P1135,242157,69721
SC1-FEM-P1587,257587,2571
SC2-FEM-P1262,539279,6164
SC2-GEN-P1255,733288,1337
SC3-FEM-P1213,176220,3512
SC3-GEN-P1210,915232,9824
ST-FEM-P1202,768219,5724
ST-GEN-P1217,388232,3547

The allotted-seat code is retained as printed. Personal category, gender and other reservation flags must not be collapsed into one maximum for the college.

Management roster — second published phase, 2026

Allotted codeRecord phaseBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
CTB-LOC-OPEN-GEN-P1P1306,994461,83559
CTB-LOC-OPEN-GEN-P2P2373,746469,88915
CTB-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P1P1110,152130,4677
CTB-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P2P2105,015143,0696
NRI-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P1P1357,8501,067,62037
NRI-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P2P2936,585936,5851

The published management roster retains records marked P1 and P2. Those row-phase labels remain visible; a P1 entry is not relabelled as a new P2 allotment. CTB, local / unreserved and NRI markers belong to the allotted-seat code and are not interchangeable with competent-authority category groups.

Use the table for a shortlist

  • Compare the same programme, route, eligibility and allotted code.
  • Do not compare NEET marks out of 720 with AIR.
  • Check the current seat matrix separately from these historical observations.
  • A group with one entry is not a reliable prediction interval.
  • Do not apply MBBS ranks to MD/MS admission.

No final all-round closing rank is certified from these subsets and no multi-year trend is drawn from a single admission year.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →