India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help

Mamata Academy of Medical Sciences, Bachupally Cutoffs

Bachupally, TelanganaPrivateTS/051/P/4

NEET-UG · KNRUHS competent-authority / management counselling

MBBS intake reference200NMC matrix · 18 September 2026
Named course entries15Catalogue entries, not total seats
College typePrivateBachupally, Telangana
Fee informationProgramme & quotaMBBS tuition · 2026–29 fee block

MBBS allotment observations: competent-authority and management routes

These are published MBBS allotment observations, not guaranteed admission thresholds. All numeric ranks below are NEET All India Rank (AIR). The state competent-authority first-phase list and the second-published-phase management roster cover different pools and are not merged into one closing rank.

“Last observed AIR” is the largest rank in the reviewed entries for that exact allotted code and phase. Record counts are entries in that source group, not annual capacity, joined students or live vacancies.

Competent-authority quota — first phase, 2026–27

Allotted seat codeBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
BCA-FEM-P1133,535185,2292
BCA-GEN-P1197,282222,3665
BCB-FEM-MRC-P186,07592,0762
BCB-GEN-MRC-P181,107101,9146
BCC-FEM-MRC-P1138,923138,9231
BCD-FEM-MRC-P172,63787,0343
BCD-GEN-MRC-P176,89997,5764
BCE-FEM-P1121,659121,6591
BCE-GEN-MRC-P1105,938122,4672
BCE-GEN-P1100,215100,2151
OPEN-FEM-P137,09657,51410
OPEN-FEM-PHO-P1647,636647,6361
OPEN-GEN-CAP-P1112,782112,7821
OPEN-GEN-P135,92866,05722
OPEN-GEN-PHO-P1839,411839,4111
SC1-GEN-P1479,156479,1561
SC2-FEM-P1248,351253,1583
SC2-GEN-P1220,852249,1546
SC3-FEM-MRC-P1126,539155,4722
SC3-GEN-MRC-P1159,318159,3181
SC3-GEN-P1166,698176,8942
ST-FEM-P1183,055196,8483
ST-GEN-P1176,713196,9805

The allotted-seat code is retained as printed. Personal category, gender and other reservation flags must not be collapsed into one maximum for the college.

Management roster — second published phase, 2026

Allotted codeRecord phaseBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
CTB-LOC-OPEN-GEN-P1P1176,067241,23534
CTB-LOC-OPEN-GEN-P2P2191,225248,86425
CTB-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P1P175,70087,3363
CTB-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P2P268,475100,7648
NRI-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P1P1392,746639,67724
NRI-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P2P2451,856658,5996

The published management roster retains records marked P1 and P2. Those row-phase labels remain visible; a P1 entry is not relabelled as a new P2 allotment. CTB, local / unreserved and NRI markers belong to the allotted-seat code and are not interchangeable with competent-authority category groups.

Use the table for a shortlist

  • Compare the same programme, route, eligibility and allotted code.
  • Do not compare NEET marks out of 720 with AIR.
  • Check the current seat matrix separately from these historical observations.
  • A group with one entry is not a reliable prediction interval.
  • Do not apply MBBS ranks to MD/MS admission.

No final all-round closing rank is certified from these subsets and no multi-year trend is drawn from a single admission year.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →