India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help

Mamata Medical College, Khammam Cutoffs

Khammam, TelanganaPrivateTS/052/P/4

NEET-UG · KNRUHS competent-authority / management counselling

MBBS intake reference200NMC matrix · 18 September 2026
Named course entries22Catalogue entries, not total seats
College typePrivateKhammam, Telangana
Fee informationProgramme & quotaMBBS tuition · 2026–29 fee block

MBBS allotment observations: competent-authority and management routes

These are published MBBS allotment observations, not guaranteed admission thresholds. All numeric ranks below are NEET All India Rank (AIR). The state competent-authority first-phase list and the second-published-phase management roster cover different pools and are not merged into one closing rank.

“Last observed AIR” is the largest rank in the reviewed entries for that exact allotted code and phase. Record counts are entries in that source group, not annual capacity, joined students or live vacancies.

Competent-authority quota — first phase, 2026–27

Allotted seat codeBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
BCA-FEM-P1235,210253,9852
BCA-GEN-P1265,175268,9154
BCB-FEM-MRC-P1128,526132,6053
BCB-GEN-CAP-P1350,296350,2961
BCB-GEN-MRC-P1124,946137,9045
BCB-GEN-P1133,158133,1581
BCC-GEN-P1205,405205,4051
BCD-FEM-MRC-P1127,019131,0932
BCD-GEN-MRC-P1134,358139,3975
BCE-FEM-MRC-P1125,793125,7931
BCE-GEN-MRC-P1145,396151,2882
OPEN-FEM-P188,070113,2307
OPEN-GEN-P166,830122,01121
SC1-FEM-P1536,148536,1481
SC2-FEM-P1257,376259,8403
SC2-GEN-P1248,278260,7486
SC3-FEM-P1181,598200,9832
SC3-GEN-P1204,739207,9994
ST-FEM-P1191,624200,9063
ST-GEN-P1195,745202,7076

The allotted-seat code is retained as printed. Personal category, gender and other reservation flags must not be collapsed into one maximum for the college.

Management roster — second published phase, 2026

Allotted codeRecord phaseBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
CTB-LOC-OPEN-GEN-P1P1230,864323,84739
CTB-LOC-OPEN-GEN-P2P2260,813353,33520
CTB-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P1P135,917104,9674
CTB-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P2P2111,952121,3487
NRI-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P1P1491,0821,171,61616
NRI-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P2P2668,4291,186,6509

The published management roster retains records marked P1 and P2. Those row-phase labels remain visible; a P1 entry is not relabelled as a new P2 allotment. CTB, local / unreserved and NRI markers belong to the allotted-seat code and are not interchangeable with competent-authority category groups.

Use the table for a shortlist

  • Compare the same programme, route, eligibility and allotted code.
  • Do not compare NEET marks out of 720 with AIR.
  • Check the current seat matrix separately from these historical observations.
  • A group with one entry is not a reliable prediction interval.
  • Do not apply MBBS ranks to MD/MS admission.

No final all-round closing rank is certified from these subsets and no multi-year trend is drawn from a single admission year.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →