India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help

Mediciti Institute Of Medical Sciences, Ghanpur Cutoffs

Ghanpur, Medchal, TelanganaPrivateTS/053/P/5

NEET-UG · KNRUHS competent-authority / management counselling

MBBS intake reference200NMC matrix · 18 September 2026
Named course entries20Catalogue entries, not total seats
College typePrivateGhanpur, Medchal, Telangana
Fee informationProgramme & quotaMBBS tuition · 2026–29 fee block

MBBS allotment observations: competent-authority and management routes

These are published MBBS allotment observations, not guaranteed admission thresholds. All numeric ranks below are NEET All India Rank (AIR). The state competent-authority first-phase list and the second-published-phase management roster cover different pools and are not merged into one closing rank.

“Last observed AIR” is the largest rank in the reviewed entries for that exact allotted code and phase. Record counts are entries in that source group, not annual capacity, joined students or live vacancies.

Competent-authority quota — first phase, 2026–27

Allotted seat codeBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
BCA-FEM-P1267,525269,4182
BCA-GEN-P1280,423284,7592
BCB-FEM-MRC-P1140,405154,2703
BCB-GEN-MRC-P1154,071155,8685
BCC-FEM-P1243,766243,7661
BCD-FEM-MRC-P1147,892148,2202
BCD-GEN-MRC-P1147,281151,8053
BCE-FEM-MRC-P1152,563152,5631
BCE-GEN-P1148,058148,0581
OPEN-FEM-P188,671125,5448
OPEN-GEN-P194,581148,04814
SC1-GEN-P1540,929540,9291
SC2-FEM-CAP-P11,094,0791,094,0791
SC2-FEM-P1267,923267,9231
SC2-GEN-P1264,649269,5723
SC3-FEM-P1202,694202,6941
SC3-GEN-P1189,401213,4092
ST-FEM-P1208,914213,5043
ST-GEN-P1204,441213,5185

The allotted-seat code is retained as printed. Personal category, gender and other reservation flags must not be collapsed into one maximum for the college.

Management roster — second published phase, 2026

Allotted codeRecord phaseBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
CTB-LOC-OPEN-GEN-P1P1245,698380,60634
CTB-LOC-OPEN-GEN-P2P2211,172365,00510
CTB-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P1P198,510111,0905
CTB-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P2P283,365113,3733
NRI-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P1P1616,495905,92515
NRI-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P2P2728,8171,060,4148

The published management roster retains records marked P1 and P2. Those row-phase labels remain visible; a P1 entry is not relabelled as a new P2 allotment. CTB, local / unreserved and NRI markers belong to the allotted-seat code and are not interchangeable with competent-authority category groups.

Use the table for a shortlist

  • Compare the same programme, route, eligibility and allotted code.
  • Do not compare NEET marks out of 720 with AIR.
  • Check the current seat matrix separately from these historical observations.
  • A group with one entry is not a reliable prediction interval.
  • Do not apply MBBS ranks to MD/MS admission.

No final all-round closing rank is certified from these subsets and no multi-year trend is drawn from a single admission year.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →