India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help

MNR Medical College & Hospital, Sangareddy Cutoffs

Sangareddy, TelanganaPrivateTS/054/P/3

NEET-UG · KNRUHS competent-authority / management counselling

MBBS intake reference250NMC matrix · 18 September 2026
Named course entries20Catalogue entries, not total seats
College typePrivateSangareddy, Telangana
Fee informationProgramme & quotaMBBS tuition · 2026–29 fee block

MBBS allotment observations: competent-authority and management routes

These are published MBBS allotment observations, not guaranteed admission thresholds. All numeric ranks below are NEET All India Rank (AIR). The state competent-authority first-phase list and the second-published-phase management roster cover different pools and are not merged into one closing rank.

“Last observed AIR” is the largest rank in the reviewed entries for that exact allotted code and phase. Record counts are entries in that source group, not annual capacity, joined students or live vacancies.

Competent-authority quota — first phase, 2026–27

Allotted seat codeBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
BCA-FEM-P1221,608269,5663
BCA-GEN-P1275,018290,2906
BCB-FEM-MRC-P1158,318159,6873
BCB-FEM-P1161,212161,2121
BCB-GEN-P1161,698191,8957
BCC-FEM-P1239,100239,1001
BCC-GEN-P1257,424257,4241
BCD-FEM-MRC-P1152,114154,5443
BCD-GEN-MRC-P1154,149156,3093
BCD-GEN-P1156,072156,8662
BCE-FEM-MRC-P1155,848155,8481
BCE-FEM-P1168,368168,3681
BCE-GEN-MRC-P1154,527154,5271
BCE-GEN-P1152,998169,0722
OPEN-FEM-P1126,454149,2567
OPEN-GEN-P1117,224151,31410
SC1-GEN-P1520,050520,0501
SC2-FEM-P1264,478270,4463
SC2-GEN-CAP-P11,192,7161,192,7161
SC2-GEN-P1279,347285,5317
SC3-FEM-P1203,541212,9752
SC3-GEN-P1209,451230,4755
ST-FEM-P1215,328217,4983
ST-GEN-P1203,235223,4998

The allotted-seat code is retained as printed. Personal category, gender and other reservation flags must not be collapsed into one maximum for the college.

Management roster — second published phase, 2026

Allotted codeRecord phaseBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
CTB-LOC-OPEN-GEN-P1P1321,491465,64248
CTB-LOC-OPEN-GEN-P2P2358,920482,63226
CTB-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P1P1117,408117,4081
CTB-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P2P2141,079155,86112
NRI-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P1P1609,8341,151,30736
NRI-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P2P2988,5721,025,3822

The published management roster retains records marked P1 and P2. Those row-phase labels remain visible; a P1 entry is not relabelled as a new P2 allotment. CTB, local / unreserved and NRI markers belong to the allotted-seat code and are not interchangeable with competent-authority category groups.

Use the table for a shortlist

  • Compare the same programme, route, eligibility and allotted code.
  • Do not compare NEET marks out of 720 with AIR.
  • Check the current seat matrix separately from these historical observations.
  • A group with one entry is not a reliable prediction interval.
  • Do not apply MBBS ranks to MD/MS admission.

No final all-round closing rank is certified from these subsets and no multi-year trend is drawn from a single admission year.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →