India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help

Nandi Medical College and Research Institute Chikkaballapura (Chikkaballapura Institute of Medical Sciences Chikkaballapura ) — Cutoffs

Chikkaballapura, KarnatakaGovernment
GovernmentChikkaballapura, Karnataka

MEDICINE · KARNATAKA · Government

Nandi Medical College Chikkaballapura: Cutoffs

Keep college identity alongside every rank observation

The retained 2026 MCC undergraduate observations use the profile’s exact institutional match, round, quota, allotted category and NEET All India Rank label. They keep row counts and source-page references. Chikkaballapura and Chikkamagaluru must not exchange values because their names are similar. The endpoints remain observed ranges for their stated publications, not a freshly certified final all-category series or a prediction. A state category needs its own authority’s record instead of a renamed All India row.

An observation and an admission prediction have different scope

For Nandi Medical College Chikkaballapura, a rank comparison should preserve the exact qualification, authority, year, round, allotted category and source rank definition. Candidate category and allotted seat category can differ. An observed endpoint from one publication does not establish the final closing value after every vacancy process. The distinct subjects in the course catalogue also require their own postgraduate entrance evidence. Missing figures stay visible, and a similar campus name is not a reason to transfer another institution’s data. These boundaries make the existing records usable without overstating what they prove.

MBBS rank evidence for Nandi Medical College Chikkaballapura

The tables below summarise published 2026 MCC current-round MBBS allotment rows for this exact institution. Each group uses its allotted quota and allotted category. The lowest and highest observed NEET All India Ranks are a calculation from those rows, not a predicted admission threshold or a KEA state-rank table.

MCC 2026 · Round 1

Nandi Medical College Chikkaballapura · MBBS · 2026 Round 1 · NEET All India Rank
QuotaAllotted categoryLowest observed AIRHighest observed AIRPublished rows
All IndiaEWS18,88121,9342
All IndiaEWS PwD899,380899,3801
All IndiaOBC16,99017,8147
All IndiaOpen9,96716,4787
All IndiaSC87,34096,1694
All IndiaST98,309107,8802

MCC 2026 · Round 2

Nandi Medical College Chikkaballapura · MBBS · 2026 Round 2 · NEET All India Rank
QuotaAllotted categoryLowest observed AIRHighest observed AIRPublished rows
All IndiaEWS23,56326,8192
All IndiaEWS PwD899,380899,3801
All IndiaOBC21,83523,0687
All IndiaOpen19,07121,5327
All IndiaSC109,246111,9794
All IndiaST98,309107,8802

MCC 2026 · Round 3

Nandi Medical College Chikkaballapura · MBBS · 2026 Round 3 · NEET All India Rank
QuotaAllotted categoryLowest observed AIRHighest observed AIRPublished rows
All IndiaEWS23,56326,8192
All IndiaEWS PwD1,082,9111,082,9111
All IndiaOBC23,54024,5217
All IndiaOpen17,41922,9077
All IndiaSC96,975115,6844
All IndiaST125,412126,0092

Read the result columns correctly

For Rounds 2 and 3, the result PDF also contains earlier-round institutions. This profile uses the current round’s institution, course, quota and allotted-category cells. A candidate who upgraded away from Nandi Medical College Chikkaballapura is not counted here merely because the college appears in a previous-round column. Explicit retained entries are included where the current-round cells identify the same institution and category.

When a current-round cell contains a dash, an earlier category is not silently carried forward. Consequently these observations are not an audited count of everyone ultimately admitted, all seats filled or all historical closing ranks. A candidate category is different from the category of the seat allotted.

KEA and admission forecasting

A college-specific KEA rank table with independently inspected category headings was not obtained in this review. No MCC value is relabelled as a Karnataka state-quota cutoff. The KEA gap remains separate from the MCC evidence.

Ranks vary with year, round, quota, category, choices and available seats. Do not compare a reserved-category seat with an Open allotted-category row, convert the AIR to marks, or treat the highest observed rank as a promise about a future allotment.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →