India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help

Nova Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre Cutoffs

Jaffarguda, Abdullapurmet, TelanganaPrivateTS/056/P/4

NEET-UG · KNRUHS competent-authority / management counselling

MBBS intake reference250NMC matrix · 18 September 2026
Named course entries1Catalogue entries, not total seats
College typePrivateJaffarguda, Abdullapurmet, Telangana
Fee informationProgramme & quotaUndated institutional MBBS circular · June 2026 upload

MBBS allotment observations: competent-authority and management routes

These are published MBBS allotment observations, not guaranteed admission thresholds. All numeric ranks below are NEET All India Rank (AIR). The state competent-authority first-phase list and the second-published-phase management roster cover different pools and are not merged into one closing rank.

“Last observed AIR” is the largest rank in the reviewed entries for that exact allotted code and phase. Record counts are entries in that source group, not annual capacity, joined students or live vacancies.

Competent-authority quota — first phase, 2026–27

Allotted seat codeBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
BCA-FEM-P1287,628297,2733
BCA-GEN-P1302,839309,2856
BCB-FEM-P1178,078179,3735
BCB-GEN-P1178,114179,6736
BCC-GEN-P1263,383263,3831
BCD-FEM-P1165,138166,6403
BCD-GEN-P1167,133168,3326
BCE-FEM-CAP-P1479,016479,0161
BCE-FEM-P1170,424170,4241
BCE-GEN-P1175,759181,2623
OPEN-FEM-P1140,720161,9278
OPEN-GEN-P1138,807164,63513
SC1-FEM-P1604,509604,5091
SC2-FEM-P1267,085284,4133
SC2-GEN-P1271,048294,9668
SC3-FEM-P1239,296239,2961
SC3-GEN-P1237,477239,9944
ST-FEM-P1197,836239,1425
ST-GEN-P1234,429239,3927

The allotted-seat code is retained as printed. Personal category, gender and other reservation flags must not be collapsed into one maximum for the college.

Management roster — second published phase, 2026

Allotted codeRecord phaseBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
CTB-LOC-OPEN-GEN-P1P1259,708567,13729
CTB-LOC-OPEN-GEN-P2P2293,208603,08545
CTB-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P1P1142,442142,4421
CTB-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P2P2154,880165,43912
NRI-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P2P2921,9511,160,2182

The published management roster retains records marked P1 and P2. Those row-phase labels remain visible; a P1 entry is not relabelled as a new P2 allotment. CTB, local / unreserved and NRI markers belong to the allotted-seat code and are not interchangeable with competent-authority category groups.

Use the table for a shortlist

  • Compare the same programme, route, eligibility and allotted code.
  • Do not compare NEET marks out of 720 with AIR.
  • Check the current seat matrix separately from these historical observations.
  • A group with one entry is not a reliable prediction interval.
  • Do not apply MBBS ranks to MD/MS admission.

No final all-round closing rank is certified from these subsets and no multi-year trend is drawn from a single admission year.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →