India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help

P E S Institute Of Medical Sciences and Research, Kuppam Cutoffs

Kuppam, Andhra PradeshPrivateAP/029/P/1

NEET-UG → Dr. NTRUHS state counselling, applicable quota

MBBS intake reference150NMC 2026–27 matrix, as on 18 September 2026; annual capacity, not vacancies
Named course entries24Catalogue entries, not total seats
College typePrivateKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
Fee informationProgramme & quotaProgramme and document period shown with each fee

Choose the cutoff year

Published last-rank tables and 2026 extracted allotment observations are separate evidence types. Keep quota, university area, category and round scope matched when comparing.

MBBS published last ranks · 2025–26

Dr. NTRUHS published these Competent Authority quota last ranks up to Phase III for 2025–26. The 2025 document excludes special categories and expressly warns against using the table to assess 2026–27. A blank category is not a zero rank or an unavailable course.

P E S Institute Of Medical Sciences and Research, Kuppam · published CQ last ranks · 2025
University area / subquotaCategoryNEET scoreNEET All India Rank
SVUBCA453116,450
SVUBCB456112,142
SVUBCC433149,403
SVUBCD454116,238
SVUBCE451120,588
SVUOC48275,068
SVUSC1413185,103
SVUSC2413185,577
SVUSC3420171,933
SVUST381248,620

Source: Dr. NTRUHS published last-rank statement; academic year 2025–26. SC in 2024 is not treated as equivalent to SC1/SC2/SC3 in 2025. These are MBBS figures, not NEET-PG ranks.

MBBS published last ranks · 2024–25

Dr. NTRUHS published these Competent Authority quota last ranks up to Phase III for 2024–25. The 2025 document excludes special categories and expressly warns against using the table to assess 2026–27. A blank category is not a zero rank or an unavailable course.

P E S Institute Of Medical Sciences and Research, Kuppam · published CQ last ranks · 2024
University area / subquotaCategoryNEET scoreNEET All India Rank
SVUBCA565118,433
SVUBCB560125,519
SVUBCC507194,403
SVUBCD563120,573
SVUBCE555130,462
SVUOC59978,503
SVUSC505197,023
SVUST465257,921

Source: Dr. NTRUHS published last-rank statement; academic year 2024–25. SC in 2024 is not treated as equivalent to SC1/SC2/SC3 in 2025. These are MBBS figures, not NEET-PG ranks.

State management-quota observations · 2026

This table describes complete one-line records extracted from the 2026–27 management-quota Phase-II college-wise list. Printed retained Phase-I rows are included. B1, B2 and other quota codes stay separate; these are not A-category observations or candidate-community cutoffs. Wrapped or unparsed records are excluded, so last observed ranks are subset maxima, not certified final category closing ranks. Rank means NEET All India Rank.

Dr. NTRUHS management Phase-II · 5 October 2026
Quota codeExtracted recordsBest NEET AIRLast observed NEET AIRLowest score
B18125609158766455
B244163252274695399
C64011581181814179

Source: Dr. NTRUHS management-quota college-wise Phase-II allotments, 5 October 2026.

Use the rank tables for a realistic shortlist

Start with the same course and counselling route, then match the category and university-area field. Open-category and reserved-category rows describe different allocations. A state Competent Authority last rank is not interchangeable with an All India quota, management or NRI observation.

Compare a NEET All India Rank with another All India Rank, rather than a state merit position or a score. Score-to-rank relationships change between examinations. A two-year comparison can describe historical movement, but cannot establish a safe score or admission probability for the next round.

The published 2024–25 and 2025–26 rows are university last-rank statements within their printed scope. The separately labelled 2026 tables are extracted allotment observations; their last observed rank is not certified as an all-round final closing rank. Annual seat capacity, a round matrix and remaining vacancies are also different quantities.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →