India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help

Pt. J.N.M. Medical College Raipur Cutoffs

Raipur, ChhattisgarhGovernmentCG/010/G/1

NEET-UG · MCC AIQ / Chhattisgarh state counselling

MBBS intake reference250NMC · 18 September 2026
Named course entries22Catalogue entries, not total seats
College typeGovernmentRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Fee informationProgramme & quota2026–27 reporting document

MBBS rank observations — 2026

These tables describe published state MBBS allotments for Pt. J.N.M. Medical College Raipur. They retain the source round, quota and allotted category. The figures are NEET All India Rank (AIR), not NEET score or Chhattisgarh state merit position. A smaller AIR number represents a better rank.

Best and last observed AIR are the minimum and maximum among the reviewed records in an exact source group. They are not a certification of final closing ranks across every round or confirmed joined students. Record counts are observations, not vacancies or annual intake.

State government quota — provisional Round 1, August 2026

QuotaAllotted categoryGender scopeBest AIRLast observed AIRRecords
GQUR-FIncluded in allotted category code65314,11119
GQUR-NCIncluded in allotted category code4,28716,36442
GQUR-EXIncluded in allotted category code14,00914,0091
GQOBC-NCIncluded in allotted category code16,42224,02120
GQOBC-FIncluded in allotted category code16,50823,1878
GQEWS-NCIncluded in allotted category code17,40977,27121
GQSC-FIncluded in allotted category code27,92960,3437
GQSC-NCIncluded in allotted category code31,46686,18317
GQST-NCIncluded in allotted category code42,425217,46338
GQST-FIncluded in allotted category code82,621191,23818
GQST-EXIncluded in allotted category code155,744155,7441
GQUR-PHIncluded in allotted category code219,399404,6113
GQSST-FIncluded in allotted category code315,843315,8431
GQUR-FFIncluded in allotted category code452,899452,8991
GQSC-PHIncluded in allotted category code522,853522,8531
GQST-PHIncluded in allotted category code545,236545,2361
GQST-FFIncluded in allotted category code548,928548,9281
GQOBC-PHIncluded in allotted category code559,873559,8731
GQSST-NCIncluded in allotted category code640,312806,7573

Round 1 retains gender/class within the allotted category code. Round 3 retains the separate allotted category and gender columns and covers Fresh Allotment rows only. A missing group is not evidence that no seat existed.

State government quota — revised provisional Round 3, 10 October 2026

QuotaAllotted categoryGender scopeBest AIRLast observed AIRRecords
GQUR-NCB35,29582,8357
GQUR-FFB144,889144,8891
GQSC-NCB184,580185,2072
GQST-NCB371,280371,2801

Round 1 retains gender/class within the allotted category code. Round 3 retains the separate allotted category and gender columns and covers Fresh Allotment rows only. A missing group is not evidence that no seat existed.

How to use the ranks

  • Match programme, counselling authority, quota, category and round before comparing.
  • Keep women/special-class and open groups separate rather than taking one college-wide maximum.
  • Read the record count alongside the range; one observation is not a dependable prediction interval.
  • Do not subtract observed rows from annual intake to estimate vacancies.
  • Build a preference list across several colleges and follow current eligibility and seat availability.

These state records are not MCC AIQ cutoff data. No AIQ or postgraduate number is invented from this state MBBS list. A trend chart would require comparable years and definitions; two differently scoped rounds are not a year-on-year trend.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →