India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help

RIMS Adilabad Cutoffs

Adilabad, TelanganaGovernmentTS/061/G/1

NEET-UG → applicable MCC AIQ / KNRUHS state counselling

MBBS intake reference150NMC 2026–27 annual MBBS matrix as on 18 September 2026; not live vacancies
Named course entries17Catalogue entries, not total seats
College typeGovernmentAdilabad, Telangana
Fee informationProgramme & quotaProgramme and source period shown with each fee

MBBS allotment observations ·2026

The MCC final Round 3 result published 1 October 2026 supplies these explicitly printed destination rows for the exact college. Rank is NEET-UG All India Rank and category is the allotted-seat category. Earlier-round destinations are not carried into a blank Round 3 destination.

The figures describe the extracted subset. Last observed AIR is not certified as the final all-round closing cutoff, current vacancy or final joined class. State and ESIC-specific rows remain distinct from All India rows.

MCC explicit Round 3 destinations 2026
QuotaAllotted categoryRecordsBest AIRLast observed AIR
All IndiaEWS222,54923,551
All IndiaOBC419,05222,886
All IndiaOBC PwD1852,073852,073
All IndiaOpen820,28021,867
All IndiaSC372,025102,568
All IndiaST163,36563,365

Use ranks for realistic choice planning

Compare the same examination, year, course, quota, round and category. A smaller AIR is a better rank; a score and a state merit position are not interchangeable with AIR. A qualifying percentile is also different from a college allotment rank.

Historical movement cannot guarantee a later seat because the candidate pool, choices, reservation allocation and available matrix change. No multi-year line is manufactured from a single result. A numerical college admission probability is not inferred from these observations.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →