India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help

SVS Medical College Cutoffs

Yenugonda, Mahabubnagar, TelanganaPrivateTS/062/P/4

NEET-UG · KNRUHS competent-authority / management counselling

MBBS intake reference250NMC matrix · 18 September 2026
Named course entries17Catalogue entries, not total seats
College typePrivateYenugonda, Mahabubnagar, Telangana
Fee informationProgramme & quotaMBBS tuition · 2026–29 fee block

MBBS allotment observations: competent-authority and management routes

These are published MBBS allotment observations, not guaranteed admission thresholds. All numeric ranks below are NEET All India Rank (AIR). The state competent-authority first-phase list and the second-published-phase management roster cover different pools and are not merged into one closing rank.

“Last observed AIR” is the largest rank in the reviewed entries for that exact allotted code and phase. Record counts are entries in that source group, not annual capacity, joined students or live vacancies.

Competent-authority quota — first phase, 2026–27

Allotted seat codeBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
BCA-FEM-P1230,281234,6942
BCA-GEN-P1240,197248,0695
BCB-FEM-MRC-P1102,056109,9073
BCB-GEN-MRC-P1111,387122,0516
BCC-GEN-P1197,846197,8461
BCD-FEM-MRC-P1105,948106,2292
BCD-GEN-CAP-MRC-P1133,419133,4191
BCD-GEN-MRC-P1104,499117,5284
BCE-FEM-MRC-P1117,658117,6581
BCE-GEN-MRC-P1105,726124,8043
OPEN-FEM-P172,81588,4376
OPEN-GEN-P165,687101,98618
SC1-GEN-P1534,209534,2091
SC2-FEM-P1241,928250,5503
SC2-GEN-P1251,361259,2696
SC3-FEM-P1193,171201,1122
SC3-GEN-P1197,764201,5952
ST-FEM-P1187,004200,7473
ST-GEN-P1179,397203,2587

The allotted-seat code is retained as printed. Personal category, gender and other reservation flags must not be collapsed into one maximum for the college.

Management roster — second published phase, 2026

Allotted codeRecord phaseBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
CTB-LOC-OPEN-GEN-P1P1178,017296,74551
CTB-LOC-OPEN-GEN-P2P2268,171327,84523
CTB-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P1P1107,040112,9174
CTB-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P2P2121,822140,6039
NRI-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P1P1562,857926,65722
NRI-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P2P2660,8711,007,2334

The published management roster retains records marked P1 and P2. Those row-phase labels remain visible; a P1 entry is not relabelled as a new P2 allotment. CTB, local / unreserved and NRI markers belong to the allotted-seat code and are not interchangeable with competent-authority category groups.

Use the table for a shortlist

  • Compare the same programme, route, eligibility and allotted code.
  • Do not compare NEET marks out of 720 with AIR.
  • Check the current seat matrix separately from these historical observations.
  • A group with one entry is not a reliable prediction interval.
  • Do not apply MBBS ranks to MD/MS admission.

No final all-round closing rank is certified from these subsets and no multi-year trend is drawn from a single admission year.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →