India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help

Shri Balaji Institute of Medical Science Cutoffs

Mowa, Raipur, ChhattisgarhPrivateCG/012/P/4

NEET-UG · Chhattisgarh DME counselling

MBBS intake reference250NMC · 18 September 2026
Named course entries21Catalogue entries, not total seats
College typePrivateMowa, Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Fee informationProgramme & quota12 August 2026; MBBS 2026–27

MBBS rank observations — 2026

These tables describe published state MBBS allotments for Shri Balaji Institute of Medical Science. They retain the source round, quota and allotted category. The figures are NEET All India Rank (AIR), not NEET score or Chhattisgarh state merit position. A smaller AIR number represents a better rank.

Best and last observed AIR are the minimum and maximum among the reviewed records in an exact source group. They are not a certification of final closing ranks across every round or confirmed joined students. Record counts are observations, not vacancies or annual intake.

State provisional allotments — Round 1, August 2026

QuotaAllotted categoryGender scopeBest AIRLast observed AIRRecords
MgmtUR-NCIncluded in allotted category code37,75486,76428
MgmtUR-FIncluded in allotted category code55,49279,61813
GQUR-FIncluded in allotted category code72,434136,40613
GQUR-NCIncluded in allotted category code97,036158,42528
MgmtOBC-NCIncluded in allotted category code150,519277,90410
GQOBC-NCIncluded in allotted category code160,223208,23111
GQOBC-FIncluded in allotted category code164,113195,6014
GQUR-EXIncluded in allotted category code186,418186,4181
MgmtOBC-FIncluded in allotted category code209,530216,9074
NRIUR-NCIncluded in allotted category code265,061972,59412
GQSC-FIncluded in allotted category code329,690369,5233
NRIUR-FIncluded in allotted category code362,751674,1624
MgmtUR-EXIncluded in allotted category code394,694394,6941
GQSC-NCIncluded in allotted category code419,787567,48910
MgmtSC-NCIncluded in allotted category code431,5261,099,83310
GQST-NCIncluded in allotted category code454,3221,135,65110
GQST-FIncluded in allotted category code498,0181,100,2688
MgmtSC-FIncluded in allotted category code591,546847,7403
NRIOBC-FIncluded in allotted category code1,040,8381,040,8381
NRIOBC-NCIncluded in allotted category code1,107,7941,183,5154

Quota labels distinguish government-quota (GQ), management (Mgmt) and NRI records. Government-quota rows at a private college do not make the institution government-owned. Round 1 retains gender/class within the allotted category code. Round 3 retains the separate allotted category and gender columns and covers Fresh Allotment rows only. Converted-quota wording is preserved rather than merged with an unconverted group. A missing group is not evidence that no seat existed.

State revised provisional allotments — Round 3, 10 October 2026

QuotaAllotted categoryGender scopeBest AIRLast observed AIRRecords
MgmtUR-NCB33,97142,5632
GQUR-NCB84,68384,6831
GQSC-NCB199,921308,6292
NRIUR-NCB514,853736,7864
GQST-NCB626,288626,2881

Quota labels distinguish government-quota (GQ), management (Mgmt) and NRI records. Government-quota rows at a private college do not make the institution government-owned. Round 1 retains gender/class within the allotted category code. Round 3 retains the separate allotted category and gender columns and covers Fresh Allotment rows only. Converted-quota wording is preserved rather than merged with an unconverted group. A missing group is not evidence that no seat existed.

How to use the ranks

  • Match programme, counselling authority, quota, category and round before comparing.
  • Keep women/special-class and open groups separate rather than taking one college-wide maximum.
  • Read the record count alongside the range; one observation is not a dependable prediction interval.
  • Do not subtract observed rows from annual intake to estimate vacancies.
  • Build a preference list across several colleges and follow current eligibility and seat availability.

These state records are not MCC AIQ cutoff data. No AIQ or postgraduate number is invented from this state MBBS list. A trend chart would require comparable years and definitions; two differently scoped rounds are not a year-on-year trend.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →