India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help

TRR Institute of Medical Sciences Cutoffs

Inole, Patancheru, TelanganaPrivateTS/065/P/4

NEET-UG · KNRUHS competent-authority / management counselling

MBBS intake reference200NMC matrix · 18 September 2026
Named course entries14Catalogue entries, not total seats
College typePrivateInole, Patancheru, Telangana
Fee informationProgramme & quotaMBBS tuition · 2026–29 fee block

MBBS allotment observations: competent-authority and management routes

These are published MBBS allotment observations, not guaranteed admission thresholds. All numeric ranks below are NEET All India Rank (AIR). The state competent-authority first-phase list and the second-published-phase management roster cover different pools and are not merged into one closing rank.

“Last observed AIR” is the largest rank in the reviewed entries for that exact allotted code and phase. Record counts are entries in that source group, not annual capacity, joined students or live vacancies.

Competent-authority quota — first phase, 2026–27

Allotted seat codeBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
BCA-FEM-P1277,122303,4392
BCA-GEN-P1307,589309,4605
BCB-FEM-P1174,464176,3843
BCB-GEN-P1174,172177,8126
BCC-GEN-P1245,692245,6921
BCD-FEM-CAP-P1310,564310,5641
BCD-FEM-P1165,160165,1601
BCD-GEN-P1164,800166,4593
BCE-FEM-P1176,024176,0241
BCE-GEN-P1166,979178,6734
OPEN-FEM-P1152,425159,4124
OPEN-GEN-P1156,678163,61010
SC1-GEN-P1555,568555,5681
SC2-FEM-P1282,531288,3622
SC2-GEN-P1289,883294,6515
SC3-FEM-P1232,491232,4911
SC3-GEN-P1233,302233,9083
ST-FEM-P1225,726236,6844
ST-GEN-P1218,261236,8207

The allotted-seat code is retained as printed. Personal category, gender and other reservation flags must not be collapsed into one maximum for the college.

Management roster — second published phase, 2026

Allotted codeRecord phaseBest observed AIRLast observed AIRRecords
CTB-LOC-OPEN-GEN-P1P1358,408560,05822
CTB-LOC-OPEN-GEN-P2P2465,926580,56922
CTB-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P2P2146,929160,6548
NRI-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P1P1943,1711,179,8605
NRI-UNR-OPEN-GEN-P2P2916,2461,190,8455

The published management roster retains records marked P1 and P2. Those row-phase labels remain visible; a P1 entry is not relabelled as a new P2 allotment. CTB, local / unreserved and NRI markers belong to the allotted-seat code and are not interchangeable with competent-authority category groups.

Use the table for a shortlist

  • Compare the same programme, route, eligibility and allotted code.
  • Do not compare NEET marks out of 720 with AIR.
  • Check the current seat matrix separately from these historical observations.
  • A group with one entry is not a reliable prediction interval.
  • Do not apply MBBS ranks to MD/MS admission.

No final all-round closing rank is certified from these subsets and no multi-year trend is drawn from a single admission year.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →