India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help

Government Siddhartha Cutoffs

Vijayawada, Andhra PradeshGovernmentAP/017/G/1

NEET-UG → applicable MCC AIQ / Dr. NTRUHS counselling

MBBS intake reference250NMC 2026–27 matrix, as on 18 September 2026; annual capacity, not vacancies
Named course entries21Catalogue entries, not total seats
College typeGovernmentVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
Fee informationProgramme & quotaProgramme and document period shown with each fee

Choose the cutoff year

Published last-rank tables and 2026 extracted allotment observations are separate evidence types. Keep quota, university area, category and round scope matched when comparing.

MBBS published last ranks · 2025–26

Dr. NTRUHS published these Competent Authority quota last ranks up to Phase III for 2025–26. The 2025 document excludes special categories and expressly warns against using the table to assess 2026–27. A blank category is not a zero rank or an unavailable course.

Government Siddhartha · published CQ last ranks · 2025
University area / subquotaCategoryNEET scoreNEET All India Rank
SWI:APURBCA51041,309
SWI:APURBCB50843,760
SWI:APURBCE49755,513
SWI:APUROC53023,720
SWI:APURSC249162,233
SWI:APURSC347683,081
SWI:APURST441136,573
SWI:AUBCA50546,451
SWI:AUBCB50051,672
SWI:AUBCC49953,402
SWI:AUBCE47091,337
SWI:AUEWS51338,283
SWI:AUOC52229,959
SWI:AUSC1436144,859
SWI:AUSC2451120,200
SWI:AUSC346499,575
SWI:AUST421171,768
SWI:SVUBCA48372,786
SWI:SVUBCB49458,800
SWI:SVUBCC459107,830
SWI:SVUBCD49162,623
SWI:SVUBCE463101,206
SWI:SVUEWS49854,041
SWI:SVUOC50743,916
SWI:SVUSC2452118,566
SWI:SVUSC3440138,588
SWI:SVUST393223,293

Source: Dr. NTRUHS published last-rank statement; academic year 2025–26. SC in 2024 is not treated as equivalent to SC1/SC2/SC3 in 2025. These are MBBS figures, not NEET-PG ranks.

MBBS published last ranks · 2024–25

Dr. NTRUHS published these Competent Authority quota last ranks up to Phase III for 2024–25. The 2025 document excludes special categories and expressly warns against using the table to assess 2026–27. A blank category is not a zero rank or an unavailable course.

Government Siddhartha · published CQ last ranks · 2024
University area / subquotaCategoryNEET scoreNEET All India Rank
SVU:APLBCA62252,436
SVU:APLBCB62054,571
SVU:APLBCC62649,102
SVU:APLBCE58890,639
SVU:APLEWS63639,034
SVU:APLOC64332,771
SVU:APLSC567115,967
SVU:APLST523172,281
SVU:APURBCB63242,996
SVU:APURBCE63539,633
SVU:APUROC64729,349
SVU:APURSC59780,242
SVU:APURST535156,419
SVU:AUBCA61857,035
SVU:AUBCB61362,915
SVU:AUBCC60472,399
SVU:AUBCE58594,709
SVU:AUEWS63540,691
SVU:AUOC64035,645
SVU:AUSC563120,672
SVU:AUST516181,942
SVU:SVUBCA60274,852
SVU:SVUBCB61066,172
SVU:SVUBCD61065,683
SVU:SVUBCE580100,337
SVU:SVUEWS62351,540
SVU:SVUOC62846,953
SVU:SVUSC554132,228
SVU:SVUST496210,354

Source: Dr. NTRUHS published last-rank statement; academic year 2024–25. SC in 2024 is not treated as equivalent to SC1/SC2/SC3 in 2025. These are MBBS figures, not NEET-PG ranks.

MBBS allotment observations · 2026

MCC final Round 3 observations use the NEET-UG All India Rank and the allotted-seat category. Only explicit Round 3 destination rows are extracted, including printed retained destinations. Earlier-round destinations are not carried into a blank Round 3 field. These subset maxima are not certified all-round final closing ranks, current vacancies or a final joined class.

MCC final Round 3 · published 1 October 2026
QuotaAllotted-seat categoryRecordsBest NEET AIRLast observed NEET AIR
All IndiaEWS21323321817
All IndiaOBC61860921696
All IndiaOpen12748020727
All IndiaSC19243692436
All IndiaST2106133113337
Non-Resident IndianOpen8707547973942
Self-Financed Merit SeatOpen122124531427359

Source: MCC final Round 3 result, published 1 October 2026.

Use the rank tables for a realistic shortlist

Start with the same course and counselling route, then match the category and university-area field. Open-category and reserved-category rows describe different allocations. A state Competent Authority last rank is not interchangeable with an All India quota, management or NRI observation.

Compare a NEET All India Rank with another All India Rank, rather than a state merit position or a score. Score-to-rank relationships change between examinations. A two-year comparison can describe historical movement, but cannot establish a safe score or admission probability for the next round.

The published 2024–25 and 2025–26 rows are university last-rank statements within their printed scope. The separately labelled 2026 tables are extracted allotment observations; their last observed rank is not certified as an all-round final closing rank. Annual seat capacity, a round matrix and remaining vacancies are also different quantities.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →