India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help

NRI Medical College, Guntur Cutoffs

Guntur, Andhra PradeshPrivateAP/028/P/4

NEET-UG → Dr. NTRUHS state counselling, applicable quota

MBBS intake reference200NMC 2026–27 matrix, as on 18 September 2026; annual capacity, not vacancies
Named course entries27Catalogue entries, not total seats
College typePrivateGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
Fee informationProgramme & quotaProgramme and document period shown with each fee

Choose the cutoff year

Published last-rank tables and 2026 extracted allotment observations are separate evidence types. Keep quota, university area, category and round scope matched when comparing.

MBBS published last ranks · 2025–26

Dr. NTRUHS published these Competent Authority quota last ranks up to Phase III for 2025–26. The 2025 document excludes special categories and expressly warns against using the table to assess 2026–27. A blank category is not a zero rank or an unavailable course.

NRI Medical College, Guntur · published CQ last ranks · 2025
University area / subquotaCategoryNEET scoreNEET All India Rank
AUBCA48965,380
AUBCB47189,788
AUBCC49261,286
AUBCE445129,198
AUOC50249,363
AUSC1341337,051
AUSC2428159,018
AUSC3438141,091
AUST401208,272

Source: Dr. NTRUHS published last-rank statement; academic year 2025–26. SC in 2024 is not treated as equivalent to SC1/SC2/SC3 in 2025. These are MBBS figures, not NEET-PG ranks.

MBBS published last ranks · 2024–25

Dr. NTRUHS published these Competent Authority quota last ranks up to Phase III for 2024–25. The 2025 document excludes special categories and expressly warns against using the table to assess 2026–27. A blank category is not a zero rank or an unavailable course.

NRI Medical College, Guntur · published CQ last ranks · 2024
University area / subquotaCategoryNEET scoreNEET All India Rank
AUBCA59285,809
AUBCB59286,439
AUBCC59286,062
AUBCD61560,833
AUBCE560124,153
AUOC62450,877
AUSC540150,025
AUST486225,849

Source: Dr. NTRUHS published last-rank statement; academic year 2024–25. SC in 2024 is not treated as equivalent to SC1/SC2/SC3 in 2025. These are MBBS figures, not NEET-PG ranks.

State management-quota observations · 2026

This table describes complete one-line records extracted from the 2026–27 management-quota Phase-II college-wise list. Printed retained Phase-I rows are included. B1, B2 and other quota codes stay separate; these are not A-category observations or candidate-community cutoffs. Wrapped or unparsed records are excluded, so last observed ranks are subset maxima, not certified final category closing ranks. Rank means NEET All India Rank.

Dr. NTRUHS management Phase-II · 5 October 2026
Quota codeExtracted recordsBest NEET AIRLast observed NEET AIRLowest score
B1107434291059499
B26092097178129444
C8425216971883217

Source: Dr. NTRUHS management-quota college-wise Phase-II allotments, 5 October 2026.

Use the rank tables for a realistic shortlist

Start with the same course and counselling route, then match the category and university-area field. Open-category and reserved-category rows describe different allocations. A state Competent Authority last rank is not interchangeable with an All India quota, management or NRI observation.

Compare a NEET All India Rank with another All India Rank, rather than a state merit position or a score. Score-to-rank relationships change between examinations. A two-year comparison can describe historical movement, but cannot establish a safe score or admission probability for the next round.

The published 2024–25 and 2025–26 rows are university last-rank statements within their printed scope. The separately labelled 2026 tables are extracted allotment observations; their last observed rank is not certified as an all-round final closing rank. Annual seat capacity, a round matrix and remaining vacancies are also different quantities.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →