India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help

RIMS Raipur Cutoffs

Raipur, ChhattisgarhPrivateCG/011/P/4

NEET-UG · Chhattisgarh DME counselling

MBBS intake reference250NMC · 18 September 2026
Named course entries16Catalogue entries, not total seats
College typePrivateRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Fee informationProgramme & quotaHistorical MBBS 2025–26 only

MBBS rank observations — 2026

These tables describe published state MBBS allotments for RIMS Raipur. They retain the source round, quota and allotted category. The figures are NEET All India Rank (AIR), not NEET score or Chhattisgarh state merit position. A smaller AIR number represents a better rank.

Best and last observed AIR are the minimum and maximum among the reviewed records in an exact source group. They are not a certification of final closing ranks across every round or confirmed joined students. Record counts are observations, not vacancies or annual intake.

State provisional allotments — Round 1, August 2026

QuotaAllotted categoryGender scopeBest AIRLast observed AIRRecords
MgmtUR-FIncluded in allotted category code47,89799,26713
MgmtUR-NCIncluded in allotted category code54,778101,19427
GQUR-FIncluded in allotted category code90,959259,41613
GQUR-NCIncluded in allotted category code163,134295,17927
GQOBC-NCIncluded in allotted category code296,548401,01311
GQOBC-FIncluded in allotted category code302,647362,1414
GQUR-EXIncluded in allotted category code360,886360,8861
MgmtOBC-FIncluded in allotted category code405,866454,3364
MgmtOBC-NCIncluded in allotted category code412,350500,87711
GQSC-NCIncluded in allotted category code581,2871,162,8297
GQSC-FIncluded in allotted category code615,0211,090,5133
MgmtUR-PHIncluded in allotted category code684,930684,9301
GQST-NCIncluded in allotted category code903,413903,4131
MgmtUR-EXIncluded in allotted category code970,789970,7891
NRIOBC-NCIncluded in allotted category code1,003,1761,003,1761
MgmtSC-FIncluded in allotted category code1,128,2561,128,2561
GQST-FIncluded in allotted category code1,162,8101,162,8101
MgmtSC-NCIncluded in allotted category code1,173,4131,173,4131

Quota labels distinguish government-quota (GQ), management (Mgmt) and NRI records. Government-quota rows at a private college do not make the institution government-owned. Round 1 retains gender/class within the allotted category code. Round 3 retains the separate allotted category and gender columns and covers Fresh Allotment rows only. Converted-quota wording is preserved rather than merged with an unconverted group. A missing group is not evidence that no seat existed.

State revised provisional allotments — Round 3, 10 October 2026

QuotaAllotted categoryGender scopeBest AIRLast observed AIRRecords
MgmtUR-NCB34,47069,8998
GQUR-NCB108,931165,2704
Mgmt (Converted UR)UR-NCB218,882223,4172
MgmtOBC-NCB231,917231,9171
GQSC-NCB270,660270,6601
NRIUR-NCB474,549993,75014
GQST-NCB616,875616,8751

Quota labels distinguish government-quota (GQ), management (Mgmt) and NRI records. Government-quota rows at a private college do not make the institution government-owned. Round 1 retains gender/class within the allotted category code. Round 3 retains the separate allotted category and gender columns and covers Fresh Allotment rows only. Converted-quota wording is preserved rather than merged with an unconverted group. A missing group is not evidence that no seat existed.

How to use the ranks

  • Match programme, counselling authority, quota, category and round before comparing.
  • Keep women/special-class and open groups separate rather than taking one college-wide maximum.
  • Read the record count alongside the range; one observation is not a dependable prediction interval.
  • Do not subtract observed rows from annual intake to estimate vacancies.
  • Build a preference list across several colleges and follow current eligibility and seat availability.

These state records are not MCC AIQ cutoff data. No AIQ or postgraduate number is invented from this state MBBS list. A trend chart would require comparable years and definitions; two differently scoped rounds are not a year-on-year trend.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →