India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help

Shri Rawatpura Sarkar Medical College Cutoffs

Nava Raipur, Atal Nagar, ChhattisgarhPrivateCG/013/P/3

NEET-UG · Chhattisgarh DME counselling

MBBS intake reference150NMC · 18 September 2026
Named course entries1Catalogue entries, not total seats
College typePrivateNava Raipur, Atal Nagar, Chhattisgarh
Fee informationProgramme & quotaPublished 2026–27 fee document

MBBS rank observations — 2026

These tables describe published state MBBS allotments for Shri Rawatpura Sarkar Medical College. They retain the source round, quota and allotted category. The figures are NEET All India Rank (AIR), not NEET score or Chhattisgarh state merit position. A smaller AIR number represents a better rank.

Best and last observed AIR are the minimum and maximum among the reviewed records in an exact source group. They are not a certification of final closing ranks across every round or confirmed joined students. Record counts are observations, not vacancies or annual intake.

State provisional allotments — Round 1, August 2026

QuotaAllotted categoryGender scopeBest AIRLast observed AIRRecords
MgmtUR-NCIncluded in allotted category code71,493123,99019
MgmtUR-FIncluded in allotted category code103,008123,1908
GQUR-FIncluded in allotted category code160,069382,2058
GQUR-NCIncluded in allotted category code171,325392,19418
GQOBC-NCIncluded in allotted category code394,859462,0357
GQSC-NCIncluded in allotted category code397,964795,9302
GQOBC-FIncluded in allotted category code419,593464,9582
MgmtOBC-FIncluded in allotted category code445,798524,8152
MgmtOBC-NCIncluded in allotted category code486,997536,0617
GQSC-FIncluded in allotted category code533,3561,187,9852
NRIUR-NCIncluded in allotted category code795,817795,8171

Quota labels distinguish government-quota (GQ), management (Mgmt) and NRI records. Government-quota rows at a private college do not make the institution government-owned. Round 1 retains gender/class within the allotted category code. Round 3 retains the separate allotted category and gender columns and covers Fresh Allotment rows only. Converted-quota wording is preserved rather than merged with an unconverted group. A missing group is not evidence that no seat existed.

State revised provisional allotments — Round 3, 10 October 2026

QuotaAllotted categoryGender scopeBest AIRLast observed AIRRecords
MgmtUR-NCB64,19669,3342
GQUR-NCB84,529235,0895
Mgmt (Converted UR)UR-NCB288,345288,3451
GQOBC-NCB319,472381,8942
NRIUR-NCB840,457858,7952

Quota labels distinguish government-quota (GQ), management (Mgmt) and NRI records. Government-quota rows at a private college do not make the institution government-owned. Round 1 retains gender/class within the allotted category code. Round 3 retains the separate allotted category and gender columns and covers Fresh Allotment rows only. Converted-quota wording is preserved rather than merged with an unconverted group. A missing group is not evidence that no seat existed.

How to use the ranks

  • Match programme, counselling authority, quota, category and round before comparing.
  • Keep women/special-class and open groups separate rather than taking one college-wide maximum.
  • Read the record count alongside the range; one observation is not a dependable prediction interval.
  • Do not subtract observed rows from annual intake to estimate vacancies.
  • Build a preference list across several colleges and follow current eligibility and seat availability.

These state records are not MCC AIQ cutoff data. No AIQ or postgraduate number is invented from this state MBBS list. A trend chart would require comparable years and definitions; two differently scoped rounds are not a year-on-year trend.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →