India's medical and pharmacy education discovery platform
Pharmacy courses NEET resources Counselling help
Employees State Insurance Corporation Medical College, Gulbarga institutional identity mark

Employees State Insurance Corporation Medical College, Gulbarga — Cutoffs

Kalaburagi, KarnatakaGovernment
GovernmentKalaburagi, Karnataka

MEDICINE · KARNATAKA · Government

ESIC Kalaburagi: Cutoffs

Two quotas remain visible throughout the 2026 observations

The supplied Kalaburagi profile already records MCC 2026 Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3 MBBS observations. Its All India and ESIC Insured Persons rows retain distinct categories, NEET All India Rank labels, row counts and source-page references. Those details remain in the tables rather than being compressed into one college cutoff. A ward-of-IP record cannot price or predict a state-quota opportunity. A Karnataka category code also needs its own state-authority evidence rather than a renamed MCC category.

Read the interval as a documented observation

Each displayed interval belongs to the collected records for its own round and quota. It does not claim to be the final closing rank after every vacancy process, and it cannot guarantee a future allotment. The candidate’s category and the category of the seat allotted can differ. A postgraduate subject also needs a separate entrance and branch-specific record. Preserve the year and rank definition when comparing alternatives, and leave unverified final-category figures unresolved instead of transferring a value from the Bengaluru ESIC institution.

MBBS rank evidence for ESIC Kalaburagi

The tables below summarise published 2026 MCC current-round MBBS allotment rows for this exact institution. Each group uses its allotted quota and allotted category. The lowest and highest observed NEET All India Ranks are a calculation from those rows, not a predicted admission threshold or a KEA state-rank table.

MCC 2026 · Round 1

ESIC Kalaburagi · MBBS · 2026 Round 1 · NEET All India Rank
QuotaAllotted categoryLowest observed AIRHighest observed AIRPublished rows
All IndiaEWS12,13812,7332
All IndiaOBC10,88413,1355
All IndiaOBC PwD530,739530,7391
All IndiaOpen6,32110,7909
All IndiaOpen PwD529,521529,5211
All IndiaSC43,05864,1942
All IndiaSC PwD1,030,7021,030,7021
ESIC Insured Persons quotaEWS40,21145,6397
ESIC Insured Persons quotaOBC39,43946,88218
ESIC Insured Persons quotaOpen28,16438,77326
ESIC Insured Persons quotaSC167,919195,30410
ESIC Insured Persons quotaST257,629314,6655

MCC 2026 · Round 2

ESIC Kalaburagi · MBBS · 2026 Round 2 · NEET All India Rank
QuotaAllotted categoryLowest observed AIRHighest observed AIRPublished rows
All IndiaEWS17,27717,7552
All IndiaOBC11,79614,8125
All IndiaOpen5,91712,6029
All IndiaOpen PwD529,521529,5211
All IndiaSC43,05864,0832
All IndiaSC PwD1,030,7021,030,7021
ESIC Insured Persons quotaEWS44,89350,5364
ESIC Insured Persons quotaOBC40,04346,8824
ESIC Insured Persons quotaOpen33,74548,24111
ESIC Insured Persons quotaSC186,306195,3042

MCC 2026 · Round 3

ESIC Kalaburagi · MBBS · 2026 Round 3 · NEET All India Rank
QuotaAllotted categoryLowest observed AIRHighest observed AIRPublished rows
All IndiaEWS16,66917,7552
All IndiaOBC15,81716,5424
All IndiaOpen6,32115,7949
All IndiaOpen PwD529,521529,5211
All IndiaSC84,01785,4412
All IndiaST103,194103,1941
ESIC Insured Persons quotaEWS50,38152,2742
ESIC Insured Persons quotaOBC48,97653,4339
ESIC Insured Persons quotaOpen31,85850,86513
ESIC Insured Persons quotaSC195,304197,4903

Read the result columns correctly

For Rounds 2 and 3, the result PDF also contains earlier-round institutions. This profile uses the current round’s institution, course, quota and allotted-category cells. A candidate who upgraded away from ESIC Kalaburagi is not counted here merely because the college appears in a previous-round column. Explicit retained entries are included where the current-round cells identify the same institution and category.

When a current-round cell contains a dash, an earlier category is not silently carried forward. Consequently these observations are not an audited count of everyone ultimately admitted, all seats filled or all historical closing ranks. A candidate category is different from the category of the seat allotted.

KEA and admission forecasting

A college-specific KEA rank table with independently inspected category headings was not obtained in this review. No MCC value is relabelled as a Karnataka state-quota cutoff. The KEA gap remains separate from the MCC evidence.

Ranks vary with year, round, quota, category, choices and available seats. Do not compare a reserved-category seat with an Open allotted-category row, convert the AIR to marks, or treat the highest observed rank as a promise about a future allotment.

Compare0 Get Counselling
⇄

0 colleges selectedAdd up to four colleges to compare

Compare now →